2018 European Athletics U18 Championships – Boys' 100 metres

From Deletionpedia.org: a home for articles deleted from Wikipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
This article was considered for deletion at Wikipedia on December 18 2019. This is a backup of Wikipedia:2018_European_Athletics_U18_Championships_–_Boys'_100_metres. All of its AfDs can be found at Wikipedia:Special:PrefixIndex/Wikipedia:Articles_for_deletion/2018_European_Athletics_U18_Championships_–_Boys'_100_metres, the first at Wikipedia:Wikipedia:Articles_for_deletion/2018_European_Athletics_U18_Championships_–_Boys'_100_metres. Purge

Template:Infobox sports competition event Template:2018 European Athletics U18 Championships The boy's 100 metres at the 2018 European Athletics U18 Championships took place at the Olympic Sport Park on 5 and 6 July. The event conssited of three rounds, Preliminary, semi-final and final.

Records

Standing records prior to the 2018 European Athletics U18 Championships
European Leading Template:Flagathlete 9.97 Dijon, France 21 May 2018
European U18 Leading Template:Flagathlete 10.44 Marrakesh, Morocco 4 May 2018
Championship Record Template:Flagathlete 10.43 Tbilisi, Georgia 14 July 2016

Schedule

Date Time Round
5 July 11:45 Round 1
5 July 17:10 Semifinals
6 July 20:47 Final

Template:Small

Results

Round 1

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next fastest 6 (q) advance to the Semifinals.[1]

Wind:
Heat 1: –1.8 m/s, Heat 2: –0.5 m/s, Heat 3: +0.9 m/s, Heat 4: +0.6 m/s, Heat 5: –0.8 m/s, Heat 6: +0.1 m/s

Rank Heat Lane Name Nationality Time Note
1 3 2 Raphael Bouju Template:NED 10.61 Q, =Template:Abbr
2 1 4 Fabian Olbert Template:GER 10.72 Q
3 3 7 Malte Stangenberg Template:GER 10.74 Q
4 4 3 Pål Haugen Lillefosse Template:NOR 10.75 Q
5 2 8 Andrii Vasyliev Template:UKR 10.77 Q
6 3 5 Israel Olatunde Template:IRL 10.77 Q
7 4 6 Keitharo Oosterwolde Template:NED 10.82 Q
8 6 8 Dominik Illovszky Template:HUN 10.83 Q
9 5 6 Federico Guglielmi Template:ITA 10.86 Q
10 2 6 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak Template:DEN 10.89 Q
11 1 5 Tadeáš Formánek Template:CZE 10.90 Q
12 1 6 Vesselin Jivkov Template:BUL 10.91 Q
13 6 4 Rafal Lupinski Template:POL 10.92 Q
14 2 3 Simon Graf Template:SUI 10.93 Q
15 3 3 Konuralp Tiritoglu Template:TUR 10.95 q
16 6 5 Daiyehan Nichols-Bardi Template:AUT 10.98 Q
17 4 7 Federico Manini Template:ITA 10.99 Q
18 1 3 Mirel Cristian Stoica Template:ROU 11.00 q
19 5 7 Umut Uysal Template:TUR 11.02 Q
20 5 2 Szymon Szachniewicz Template:POL 11.04 Q
21 2 2 Conor Morey Template:IRL 11.05 q
22 6 2 David Mbang Springer Template:LUX 11.08 q, =Template:Abbr
23 1 8 Timo Castrini Template:SUI 11.09 q
24 6 3 Tomas Matuscak Template:SVK 11.09 q
25 4 5 Mátyás Dienes Template:HUN 11.10
26 6 7 Emils Jonass Template:LAT 11.11
27 3 4 Teodor Sopotski Template:BUL 11.12
28 5 3 Stsiapan Chyshankou Template:BLR 11.13
29 2 5 Dominik Krešo Template:CRO 11.15
30 4 8 Aviv Kofler Template:ISR 11.15
31 4 4 Rastislav Jelínek Template:SVK 11.17
32 5 4 Jacob Vaula Template:NOR 11.23
33 4 2 Rok Kocina Template:SLO 11.23
34 2 7 Stefan Mihajlov Template:SRB 11.25
35 1 7 Stepans Kolontajs Template:LAT 11.29
36 2 4 Alexei Culis Template:MDA 11.29
37 6 6 Craig Gill Template:GIB 11.38
38 1 2 Bosom Roig Template:AND 11.52 Template:Abbr
39 5 8 Milan Vidovic Template:BIH 11.63
40 3 6 Nikola Brdar Template:BIH 11.81
41 3 8 Lorenzo Podeschi Template:SMR 12.03
Template:Hs 5 5 Robert Bîrsa Template:ROU Template:Sort

Semifinals

First 2 (Q) and next 2 fastest (q) qualify for the final.

Wind:
Heat 1: –0.6 m/s, Heat 2: –0.9 m/s, Heat 3: -0.7 m/s

Rank Heat Lane Name Nationality Time Note
1 3 4 Fabian Olbert Template:GER 10.73 Q
2 2 5 Raphael Bouju Template:NED 10.76 Q
3 1 4 Pål Haugen Lillefosse Template:NOR 10.79 Q
4 3 6 Dominik Illovszky Template:HUN 10.80 Q
5 3 5 Keitharo Oosterwolde Template:NED 10.81 q
6 1 5 Andrii Vasyliev Template:UKR 10.84 Q
7 2 6 Malte Stangenberg Template:GER 10.86 Q
7 1 6 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak Template:NOR 10.86 q
9 3 7 Vesselin Jivkov Template:BUL 10.87
10 2 4 Federico Guglielmi Template:ITA 10.88
11 1 3 Tadeáš Formánek Template:CZE 10.91
12 3 8 Federico Manini Template:ITA 11.02
13 3 3 Rafal Lupinski Template:POL 11.03
14 1 8 Daiyehan Nichols-Bardi Template:AUT 11.05
15 3 2 Timo Castrini Template:SUI 11.05
16 2 1 Mirel Stoica Template:ROU 11.08
17 2 7 Israel Olatunde Template:IRL 11.09
18 3 1 Konuralp Tiritoglu Template:TUR 11.09
19 2 8 Szymon Szachniewicz Template:POL 11.11
20 1 1 Conor Morey Template:IRL 11.17
21 1 2 David Mbang Springer Template:LUX 11.23
Template:Hs 2 2 Tomas Matsucak Template:SVK Template:Sort
Template:Hs 2 3 Umut Uysal Template:TUR Template:Sort
Template:Hs 1 7 Simon Graf Template:SUI Template:Sort

Final

Wind: +0.3 m/s

Rank Lane Name Nationality Time Note
Template:Gold01 6 Raphael Bouju Template:NED 10.64
Template:Silver02 3 Dominik Illovszky Template:HUN 10.70
Template:Bronze03 4 Pål Haugen Lillefosse Template:NOR 10.72
4 1 Keitharo Oosterwolde Template:NED 10.73
5 5 Fabian Olbert Template:GER 10.74
6 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak Template:DEN 10.78
7 8 Andrii Vasyliev Template:UKR 10.83
8 7 Malte Stangenberg Template:GER 10.87

References

External links