List of Philippine television specials aired in 2014

From Deletionpedia.org: a home for articles deleted from Wikipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
This article was considered for deletion at Wikipedia on July 4 2016. This is a backup of Wikipedia:List_of_Philippine_television_specials_aired_in_2014. All of its AfDs can be found at Wikipedia:Special:PrefixIndex/Wikipedia:Articles_for_deletion/List_of_Philippine_television_specials_aired_in_2014, the first at Wikipedia:Wikipedia:Articles_for_deletion/List_of_Philippine_television_specials_aired_in_2014. Purge

Template:Cleanup list These are the specials that have been aired in Philippine television networks and cable channels for the year 2014.

Entertainment

The following are programs that were aired for a one-time episode broadcast: Template:Col-begin Template:Col-2

  • January 1: 2013 Rose Parade on Studio 23 (now ABS-CBN Sports+Action)
  • January 5: Always Whitney on GMA News TV
  • January 12: Anak TV Seal Awards on PTV 4
  • January 13: 71st Golden Globe Awards on Colours
  • January 18: Anak TV Seal Awards on IBC 13
  • January 19: Sinulog Festival 2014 on AksyonTV
  • January 19: 20th Screen Actors Guild Awards on Colours
  • January 26: Miss Resorts World Manila 2014/The Making Of Priscilla: Queen of the Desert Musical Play on GMA Network
  • January 26: Out of the Box: A Concert of the Philippine Philharmonic Orchestra/FEU Bamboo Band for the Theme "Save the Tam" on PTV 4
  • January 27: 56th Annual Grammy Awards on Colours
  • January 30: ABS-CBN Chinese New Year Countdown Special @ Banana Nite on ABS-CBN
  • February 1: Bigating Pagbabago: The Biggest Loser Pinoy Edition: Doubles Primer on ABS-CBN
  • February 2, 9: ASAP Live in Dubai on ABS-CBN
  • February 9: King of the Gil: The Concert on ABS-CBN[1]
  • February 14: Gaga By Gaultier on ETC
  • February 15: Asean Quiz National Competition on PTV 4
  • February 16: Lea Salonga: The Playlist Concert on ABS-CBN[2]
  • February 22: Car Of The Year 2014 of the Car Awards Group, Inc - Auto Review Special on PTV 4
  • February 23: Lakwatsero sa Hokkaido on ABS-CBN[3]
  • February 23: Voices of Love Concert on GMA Network[4]
  • February 23: United Colors of Cosplay Crossing Borders on PTV 4
  • March 1: Hero on Ice: Michael Christian Martinez Special on TV5
  • March 3: 2014 Academy Awards on Lifestyle Network
  • March 6: Stories: Half The Sky on Solar News Channel
  • March 9: 2014 Academy Awards on ABS-CBN
  • March 9: The Ellen DeGeneres Show's Post-Oscars Special on 2nd Avenue
  • March 16: 30th PMPC Star Awards for Movies[5] on ABS-CBN
  • March 16: Ganito Kami Muli: A Cinema One Documentary Special on the digital restoration of the movie "Ganito Kami Noon, Paano Kami Ngayon?" on ABS-CBN
  • March 16: Miss Rachelle: The Sendoff Concert on GMA Network[6]
  • March 16: Out of the Box, Love Is: A Concert of the Philippine Philharmonic Orchestra for the Love Month on PTV
  • March 21: Araw ng Dabaw Special Coverage on ABS-CBN Sports+Action Davao
  • March 23: Binibining Pilipinas: Road to the Crown on ABS-CBN[7]
  • March 25, 27, 28, June 10, 12, 13: Stories: Ladyboys on Solar News Channel
  • March 26: Myx Music Awards 2014 on myx
  • March 30: Binibining Pilipinas 2014 on ABS-CBN[8]
  • March 30: Bond Girls Are Forever and Bond Cocktail on GMA News TV
  • April 2: 2014 Kids' Choice Awards on Nickelodeon
  • April 5: Cheerios, VJ Iya: The 10th Anniversary & Farewell Special of Myx VJ Iya Villania on myx[9]
  • April 6: #Kathryn18: My 18th Birthday Vlog on ABS-CBN[10]
  • April 12: Malangsi Fish-tival Special Feature on PTV 4
  • April 14: 2014 MTV Movie Awards on MTV Pinoy
  • April 14–16: It's Showtime Holy Week Drama Special 2014
    • April 14: The Charlie Fry Story & The Haydee Manosca Story
    • April 15: The Ruben Quilantang Story
    • April 16: The Chucks Ledbetter Story & The Mark Tyler dela Cruz Story
  • April 14–16: Hulog ng Langit The Eat Bulaga! Lenten Special 2014
    • April 14: Karugtong ng Puso & Ilaw ng Kahapon
    • April 15: Hakbang sa Pangarap & Kulungan Kanlungan
    • April 16: Anyo ng Pag-ibig & Pangalawang Bukas
  • April 17: Lucky 10: The 10th Anniversary & Farewell Special of Myx VJ Luis Manzano replay on myx
  • April 18: Pokémon: Pikachu’s Summer Festival on GMA
  • April 19: One Piece TV Special: Luffy’s Detective Story on GMA
  • April 19: Pokémon: Pikachu’s Ghost Carnival on GMA
  • April 20: Fearless: Jonalyn Viray concert on GMA
  • April 20: Out of the Box: Children on PTV 4
  • April 22-May 24: PETA presents Liza Magtoto's Rated PG Theater Play on Central Luzon TV 36
  • April 24–26: Aliwan Fiesta 2014 on DZRH News Television
  • April 26: Eat Bulaga!: EB Dabarkads Awards 2014 on GMA
  • April 26: The Biggest Loser Pinoy Edition: Doubles: Ang Bigating Pagtatapos on ABS-CBN
  • April 27-December 28: PCSO Mini Sweepstakes Draw on PTV 4
  • May 10: SpinNation presents Happy Birthday Jasmine! on TV5
  • May 10: StarDom: StarMill Season 2 Primer on Central Luzon TV 36
  • May 11: Miss Philippines Earth 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • May 17: Extreme Dance Showdown 2014 on Solar Sports
  • May 17-August 30: The Today Show: Toyota Concert Series on Solar News Channel (now CNN Philippines)
  • May 20: Aliwan Fiesta TV Special on PTV 4
  • May 23: Ang Kababaihan ng Malolos on ANC
  • May 25: 2014 Box Office Entertainment Awards on ABS-CBN
  • May 26, September 29: Stories: How The Beatles Rocked The Kremlin on Solar News Channel (now CNN Philippines)
  • May 27: Stories: Stones in Exile on Solar News Channel
  • May 29, August 30: Stories: Coldplay: Then and Now on Solar News Channel (now CNN Philippines)
  • May 30, August 31: Stories: Kurt Cobain - All Apologies on Solar News Channel (now CNN Philippines)
  • June 1: Erik Santos: In-TEN-se, The 10th Anniversary Concert on ABS-CBN
  • June 1: Slimmers World Miss Bikini Philippines 2014 on TV5
  • June 5: TRESemmé: Runaway Ready Updates on ABS-CBN
  • June 5: Myx Presents: Yeng Constantino, Metaphormosis on Myx
  • June 5, 12, 19, 26: This Is My Story, This Is My Song 2nd Anniversary Special: Jungee Marcelo Originals on Light Network/GMA News TV
  • June 8: Baby Blast TV Year 5 hosted by Rossel Velasco-Taberna on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • June 8: Little Miss Teen Philippines & Miss Teen Earth 2014 on GMA[11]
  • June 8: Miss Teen Philippines 2014 on TV5[12]
  • June 9: Stories: The Secrets of South America: Extreme Beauty Queens on Solar News Channel
  • June 12: Mga Kwento ng Kabayanihan: Flag Raising Ceremony in celebration for Independence Day on ABS-CBN
  • June 12: The Ryzza Mae Show: Ryzza Mae Dizon's Birthday Special on GMA
  • June 12: Myx Presents: San Miguel Philharmonic Orchestra's Greatest Filipino Love Songs on Myx
  • June 14: Gawad Geny Lopez Jr. Bayaning Pilipino Awards 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • June 14: MEGA Fashion Crew Reloaded in Paris TV Special on ETC
  • June 14: 68th Tony Awards on Lifestyle Network
  • June 14: It's Showtime: MiniMe Grand Finals on ABS-CBN
  • June 14: 2014 MTV Video Music Awards Japan on MTV Pinoy
  • June 15: OPM @ PAGCOR 2014 Grand Finals on PTV 4
  • June 15: Martin Nievera 3D: 30th Anniversary in the Entertainment Industry Concert TV Special on ABS-CBN
  • June 17: 37th Gawad Urian Awards[13] on Cinema One
  • June 22: Bida Kapamilya: PinaSMILE Day @ MOA Arena Updates on ABS-CBN
  • June 24: Miss Manila 2014 on TV5
  • June 25–26: UNTV 10th Anniversary Special: Big 10, Bigger, Better, Broader.: Elderempowerment Expo & Rescue Summit on UNTV
  • June 26: UNTV 10th Anniversary Special: Big 10, Bigger, Better, Broader.: Groundbreaking Ceremony of the New UNTV Broadcast Center on UNTV
  • June 28: Celebrity Dance Battle: The Final Battle at the Resorts World Manila on TV5
  • June 29: BTS: Bea Alonzo: Beyond Beauty on Jeepney TV
  • June 29: Sarah Geronimo: SG24/7 Concert TV Special on ABS-CBN
  • July 1–4, 7-9: UA&P Asia Pacific Tambuli Awards 2014 on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 13: DOS: Daniel Padilla Concert TV Special on ABS-CBN
  • July 17: Myx Presents: Philpop 2014 Primer on Myx
  • July 19, 26: Myx Adventures: VJ Chino in Japan on Myx
  • July 19: It's Showtime: Gandang Babae 2014 Grand Finals on ABS-CBN
  • July 19: Eat Bulaga: Super Sireyna Worldwide Coronation Day on GMA
  • July 20: Generation: Astronaut on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 20: 62nd FAMAS Awards on ABS-CBN
  • July 26: 2014 Philippine Popular Music Festival (PHILPOP) Finals Night on TV5[14]
  • July 26–27: The Voice Kids Finale on ABS-CBN
  • July 27: Mister & Miss Chinatown Philippines 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • July 27: BTS: Carmina Villaroel on Jeepney TV
  • July 30: Eat Bulaga!: 35th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • August 2: Boses ng Bulilit, Kami Ulit Concert on ABS-CBN
  • August 2: I Heart You 2: The Be Careful With My Heart Anniversary Thanksgiving Concert on ABS-CBN
  • August 3: The Jed Madela's 10th Anniversary Concert on ABS-CBN
  • August 10: Mutya ng Pilipinas 2014 on GMA
  • August 11: 2014 Teen Choice Awards on ETC
  • August 14: Sandwich 15 on Myx
  • August 16: Kadayawan 2014: The ABS-CBN Special Live Coverage on ABS-CBN Davao / ABS-CBN Sports+Action Davao
  • August 17: Boardwalk Fashion for All on ABS-CBN
  • August 23: The Forbidden Concert - AnneKapal on PBO
  • August 24: Pinoy Big Brother: All In: The Big Night on ABS-CBN
  • August 25: 2014 MTV Video Music Awards on MTV Pinoy
  • August 26: 66th Primetime Emmy Awards on Lifestyle Network
  • August 28: Myxed Lives: VJ Vieo, VJ Luigi and VJ Gianna on Myx
  • August 30: Globe Slipstream Updates on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • August 31: BTS: Jericho Rosales on Jeepney TV
  • August 31: ABS-CBN Philharmonic Orchestra Spotlight Series: The Music of Ryan Cayabyab on ABS-CBN
  • September 6: STARMILL Season 2 Grand Finals on CLTV 36
  • September 7: 8th Annual Star Magic Ball on ABS-CBN

Template:Col-2

  • September 11: Myx Presents: Sponge Cola on Myx
  • September 11–27: Penafrancia Festival 2014 on PBN TV 5 Bicol
  • September 18, 25: Myx Presents: Himig Handog on Myx
  • September 21: 6th PMPC Star Awards for Music on ABS-CBN
  • September 27: 1st Brigada Inter-School Quiz Bee on Brigada TV 46
  • September 27: Eat Bulaga: Dabarkads Pinoy Henyo Grand Finals on GMA
  • September 28: E! News Asia Special: Piolo Pascual on E!
  • September 28: Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2014 Finals Night on ABS-CBN
  • September 28: Miss Casino Filipino 2014 on PTV 4
  • October 4: Eat Bulaga: FHHM (For Healthy & Heavy Models Only) Grand Finals on GMA
  • October 4, 11, 18, 25: Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman: German "Kuya Germs" Moreno's Birthday Special on GMA
  • October 11: Colors of Korea on PTV 4
  • October 12: Cosplay Mania 2014 on PTV 4
  • October 12: Miss World Philippines 2014 on GMA
  • October 12: 1st MOR Pinoy Music Awards on ABS-CBN
  • October 12: Ms. QC Diamond Jubilee on GMA News TV
  • October 12: Quezon City @ 75: A Diamond Jubilee Special on PTV 4
  • October 16, 23: Myx Presents: Britney Spears on Myx
  • October 17, 24: Bubble Gang 19th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • October 18: It's Showtime: Gandang Lalake Grand Finals on ABS-CBN
  • October 19, 26: ASAP Live in LA on ABS-CBN
  • October 20–25: It's Showtime 5th Anniversary Magpasikat Week on ABS-CBN
  • October 25: Jason Mraz Live at the Avocado Ranch on ETC
  • October 26: Celebrity Homecoming: Enchong Dee on Jeepney TV
  • October 30: Myx Presents: Everything Ariana Grande on Myx
  • October 31: 2014 INCinema Excellence in Visual Media Awards @ Philippine Arena on INCTV
  • November 1: MMK Halloween Special on ABS-CBN
  • November 1: Magpakailanman Halloween Special: Third Eye on GMA
  • November 1, 8, 15, 22, 29: Celebrity Bluff 2nd Anniversary Special on GMA
  • November 2: Cinema One 20th Anniversary Special: Sine, Laging Kasama on ABS-CBN
  • November 8: Startalk 19th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • November 8: The Bachelorette 9: After the Final Rose on TGC (now defunct)
  • November 8, 15: I Do: The Final Ceremony and Jimmy and Kring's Grand Wedding on ABS-CBN
  • November 8: 36th Catholic Mass Media Awards on 9TV (now CNN Philippines)
  • November 10: The Bachelor 18: Countdown to Juan Pablo on TGC (now defunct)
  • November 10: 2014 MTV Europe Music Awards on MTV Pinoy
  • November 16: Bench: The Naked Truth on ABS-CBN
  • November 16: C1 Originals Awards on Cinema One
  • November 22: Myx Mo! 2014 @ Smart Araneta Coliseum on Myx
  • November 23: Celestine on ABS-CBN
  • November 23: Miss Global Philippines on GMA News TV
  • November 24: American Music Awards of 2014 on RTL CBS Entertainment
  • November 30: Miss Earth 2014 on ABS-CBN/STAR World
  • November 30: 28th PMPC Star Awards for Television on ABS-CBN
  • November 30: 2014 ASAP Pop Viewer's Choice Awards on ABS-CBN
  • December 3: 2014 MNet Asia Music Awards on Myx/Channel M
  • December 6–7: The Amazing Race Philippines 1-Hour Special Finale Weekend on TV5
  • December 6: A Very Grammy Christmas on Star World
  • December 7: ASAP 24k and Platinum Record Awards on ABS-CBN
  • December 7: Araw Values Awards on ABS-CBN
  • December 7, 21: Crissa Campus Dance Synergy Year 9 on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • December 7: Talentadong Pinoy 2014 Special Celebrity Edition on TV5
  • December 7, 14: Skechers Streetdance Battle 10 Finals on ETC
  • December 11: Fashion Rocks 2014 on STAR World
  • December 13–14: Kapamilya Magkapiling Tayo Ngayong Pasko: The 2014 ABS-CBN Christmas Special on ABS-CBN
  • December 13: Talentadong Pinoy 2014: The Mighty Revolution on TV5
  • December 13, 20: Himig ng Pasko: The GMA Christmas Musical Special on GMA
  • December 13: 2014 Giant Lantern Festival on CLTV 36
  • December 13: Metro Society Benefit 2014 featuring Kenneth Cole on Lifestyle Network
  • December 14: Ryan Ryan Musikahan: Home for the Christmas on Jeepney TV
  • December 14: Pope Francis: The Pope from the New World on GMA
  • December 14, 20: Cinema One 20th Anniversary Special: Sine, Laging Kasama on Cinema One
  • December 14, 28: Ego Supreme Crew Wars on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • December 15: Miss World 2014 on GMA
  • December 18: Myx Christmas with VJ Nikki on Myx
  • December 18: Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2014 on Star World
  • December 20: It's Showtime: TV Parol Grand Finals on ABS-CBN
  • December 20: 6th ASEAN Quiz Regional Competition on PTV 4
  • December 20: 2014 UST Christmas Concert Gala on PTV 4
  • December 20, 21: Pokémon: XY: Mega Evolution on 9TV
  • December 21: Hari: The Making of Da King on ABS-CBN
  • December 21: BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend 2014 on ETC
  • December 24: 2014 Rose Parade on Lifestyle Network
  • December 24: Michael Bublé Christmas in New York on 2nd Avenue
  • December 24, 25: It's Showtime Christmas Specials on ABS-CBN
  • December 24: 2014 UST Christmas Concert Gala on TV5/IBC 13
  • December 24: CMLI Voices of Harmony Grand Finals on PTV 4
  • December 25: Miss USA 2014 on STAR World
  • December 25: UP Handel's Messiah 2014 on IBC 13
  • December 26, 27, 29-31: The Best of Eat Bulaga 2014 on GMA
  • December 26: Churches and Harmonies Christmas Special on PTV 4
  • December 27: Ipaglaban Mo: Best of 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • December 27: Pinay Beauty Queen Academy Season 1 Grand Finale on GMA News TV
  • December 27: 40th Metro Manila Film Festival Awards Night on ABS-CBN
  • December 28: RJ Sunday Jam: Best of 2014 Year End Replays on 2nd Avenue
  • December 28: The Best of ASAP 19: #ASAPDiyesIsIt on ABS-CBN
  • December 28: Coldplay: Ghost Stories on ETC
  • December 28: Landmarks: 2014 Yearend Special on Net 25
  • December 28: Bet ng Bayan Grand Finals on GMA
  • December 29, 2014 - January 3, 2015: Best Of It's Showtime 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • December 30, 2014 - January 1, 2015: Bagong Taon, Bagong Pagasa: EBC Year-End Special Coverage + Updates of the Countdown at the Philippine Arena on Net 25
  • December 31: Michael Bublé Live in Madison Square on 2nd Avenue
  • December 31, 2014 - January 1, 2015: Countdown to 2015: The GMA New Year Special on GMA
  • December 31, 2014 - January 1, 2015: Happy sa 2015: The Philippine New Year Countdown Live at the Quezon City Memorial Circle on TV5

Template:Col-end

Marathons

The following are programs that were aired for a marathon broadcast:

Made-for-TV movies

  • February 4: Studio 5 Original Movies: The Lady Next Door on TV5
  • February 11: Studio 5 Original Movies: When I Fall In Love on TV5
  • February 18: Studio 5 Original Movies: The Replacement Bride on TV5
  • February 25: Studio 5 Original Movies: Bawat Sandali on TV5
  • May 11: Studio 5 Original Movies: More Than Words on TV5
  • July 9: INCinema Presents: Panahon ng Pag-Aani (Mindoro Occidental) on INCTV
  • July 11: INCinema Presents: Katuparan ng Pangako (Agusan del Norte) on INCTV
  • July 13: INCinema Presents: Ako Mismo (Iloilo South) on INCTV
  • July 15: INCinema Presents: Text (Benguet) on INCTV
  • July 17: INCinema Presents: I Am Different (Southern California) on INCTV
  • July 19: INCinema Presents: Tinig ng Damdamin (Bulacan South) on INCTV
  • July 20: INCinema Presents: Hanggang Sa Dapithapon (United Arab Emirates) on Net 25
  • July 21: INCinema Presents: Ang Pangako (Quezon City) on INCTV
  • August 11: INCinema: Recuerdos Que Volveran on INCTV
  • August 13: INCinema: Kasing Laki ng Butil ng Mustasa on INCTV
  • August 15: INCinema: Pagasa on INCTV
  • August 17: INCinema: Ulap on INCTV
  • September 20: INCinema: Pagasa (The Making) on Net 25
  • September 21: INCinema: Hindi Maramot ang Dagat (The Making) on INCTV
  • October 10-November 1: Ang Natitirang Alaala (UAE), Ritmo ng Pangarap (Batangas), Sambahayang Hindi Pinabayaan (Albay), Pag-asa ng Nagmamahal (Tarlac), Tanglaw (Bataan), Tulay ng Kayamanan (Quirino), Transport Road to Redemption (Qatar), Ang Tanging Pamana (MM South), The Right One (Laguna West), Kayamanang Aking Ipinaglalaban (Misamis Occidental), Paths (Southeastern Seaboard), Liwanag (Agusan del Norte), Karangalan (Cotabato South), Ang Aking Pangarap (Metro Manila West), Golden Goal (Southern California), Selyo (Pampanga), Kailanman (Quezon City), Ang Pagkamisyon Kay Don Alfonzo Anzures (Rizal), C-130 (Cebu South), and Repleksyon (Metro Manila East) on Net 25/INCTV
  • October 30: Studio5 Original Movies: Halik sa Dilim on TV5

Movie Premieres

  • September 21: Miracle in Cell No. 7 on GMA
  • October 26: Pagpag: Siyam na Buhay on Cinema One
  • October 26: Cine Totoo: Gusto Nang Umuwi ni Joy on GMA News TV
  • November 2: Cine Totoo: Mananayaw on GMA News TV
  • November 9: Cine Totoo: Walang Rape sa Bontok on GMA News TV
  • November 16: Cine Totoo: Kung Giunsa Pagbuhat ang Bisayang Chopsuey on GMA News TV

News and Current Affairs

Template:Col-begin Template:Col-2

  • January 1: Perspectives 2013: The ANC-Yahoo Yearend Report on ABS-CBN News Channel
  • January 2: Stories: Metamorphosis on Solar News Channel
  • January 3: Stories: How to Build A Better Being on Solar News Channel
  • January 4: Look Up, Look Up: 2013 GMA News and Public Affairs Yearend Review on GMA News TV
  • January 4: #GiveLoveGiveBackPhilippines: Justin Bieber's Visit to the Philippines Special on TV5
  • January 6: Stories: The Truth About Exercise on Solar News Channel
  • January 7: Stories: 10 Things You Need to Know About Losing Weight on Solar News Channel
  • January 12: Che Che Lazaro Presents: Panahon Na! on ABS-CBN
  • January 14: Stories: Pleasure and Pain on Solar News Channel
  • January 16: Stories: Out of Control on Solar News Channel
  • January 17: Stories: Are You Good or Evil on Solar News Channel
  • January 18: Sundalong Pangkapayapaan, Army Transformation Program Documentary of 67th IB of Phil. Army and PTV Davao on PTV
  • January 19: Yolanda: Ang Pagbangon: A RTVM Special Feature on PTV
  • January 20: One Nation in Prayer: National Day of Prayer Special Coverage on PTV
  • January 21, August 24: Stories: Colloseum: Rome's Arena of Death on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • January 23, 24: Stories: Warriors, Spartacus & Atilla the Run on Solar News Channel
  • January 27: Stories: How to Survive a Disaster on Solar News Channel
  • January 28, November 10: Stories: Elemental on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • January 31: Galloping in 2014: A Solar Daybreak Chinese New Year Special on Solar News Channel
  • February 1–28: CSC Dangal ng Bayan Awards Special Feature on PTV
  • February 3: Stories: Defeating the Superbugs on Solar News Channel
  • February 4: Stories: Fighting Cancer on Solar News Channel
  • February 6: Stories: Mend Me: A Horizon Guide to Transplants on Solar News Channel
  • February 7: Stories: Why Do Viruses Kill on Solar News Channel
  • February 10: Stories: Louis Theroux: Extreme Love Dementia on Solar News Channel
  • February 11: Stories: Louis Theroux: Extreme Love Autism on Solar News Channel
  • February 12: Town Hall: Servant Leadership on Solar News Channel
  • February 12: Philippine Quill Awards 2013 on ABS-CBN News Channel
  • February 13: Pagsisiyasat: PDAF Scamdalo, Senate Blue Ribbon Committee Hearing on Pork Barrel Scam Coverage on PTV/IBC
  • February 13: Stories: Louis Theroux: America's Medicated Kids on Solar News Channel
  • February 14: ANC Presents: Day 100, Surviving Yolanda on ABS-CBN News Channel
  • February 14: Stories: Heartbreak Science on Solar News Channel
  • February 17, 18: Stories: Modern Spies on Solar News Channel
  • February 20, 21, November 22: Stories: JFK: The Smoking Gun on Solar News Channel
  • February 24–25: EDSA 28: Kapit Bisig Tungo sa Pagbangon: EDSA Uno People Power Anniversary TV Special on PTV/IBC
  • February 24: The Philippine Media 28 Years after EDSA People Power: A Talk Back Special on ABS-CBN News Channel
  • February 24: Stories: Toughest Place to be a Paramedic on Solar News Channel
  • February 25: Stories: Toughest Place to be a Bus Driver on Solar News Channel
  • March 2: Che Che Lazaro Presents: Palibhasa Babae on ABS-CBN/Jeepney TV
  • March 3, 4, 6: Stories: Half the Sky on Solar News Channel
  • March 11: Stories: India: A Dangerous Place to be A Woman on Solar News Channel
  • March 13: Stories: Stolen Brides on Solar News Channel
  • March 14, August 26: Stories: Looking for China Girl on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • March 16: Philippine Military Academy Graduating Exercises on PTV/IBC
  • March 17, August 25: Stories: Malala: Shot for Going to School on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • March 18: Stories: Diana vs. The Queen on Solar News Channel
  • March 20, June 26, December 30: Stories: Chimp Mommy on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • March 24: Stories: Me, My Sex and I on Solar News Channel
  • March 27: Signing of the Comprehensive Agreement of the BANGSAMORO on PTV/IBC/Solar News Channel
  • March 31: Philippine National Police Academy Graduating Exercises on PTV/IBC
  • March 31, September 4: Stories: Comic Store Heroes on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • April 1, 3, 4, September 5, 6, 7: Stories: Superheroes on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • April 8, June 19, December 15: Stories: Children on The Frontline on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • April 10: Stories: Fallout - 40 Years of Nuclear Dispute with Iran on Solar News Channel
  • April 11: Opposing Views Special: 2014 Philippine Intercollegiate Debating Championship Finals on Solar News Channel
  • April 11, August 7: Stories: Erasing Hate on Solar News Channel
  • April 20: Che Che Lazaro Presents: Hapag ng Pag-asa on ABS-CBN
  • April 22: Balitang Central Luzon: 7 Taon ng Makabuluhang Pagbabalita on Central Luzon TV 36
  • April 25–27, June 7: Barack Obama: His Story & Michelle Obama: The First Lady in Style on IBC
  • April 28–29: Barack Obama's PH State Visit
    • Obama in Manila: A Bistado Special on ABS-CBN
    • Obama in Manila: The ABS-CBN News & Current Affairs Special Coverage on ABS-CBN/ANC/DZMM TeleRadyo/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • US Pres. Barack Obama's State Visit to the Philippines on PTV/IBC
    • Aksyon Breaking: Obama sa Pilipinas on AksyonTV
    • The Obama Visit on GMA/GMA News TV
    • Obama in the Philippines on Solar News Channel/Myx
    • Eagle News Team Special Report: Obama State Visit on Net 25
    • Huntahan Special Edition on Obama's Visit on UNTV
  • April 28, 29, May 1: Stories: Hidden Kingdoms on Solar News Channel
  • May 5, September 22: Stories: Inside the Saudi Kingdom on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 6, September 23: Stories: Al Jazeera Exclusive on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 8: Stories: The Truth About Violence on Solar News Channel
  • May 10: One Man: Nelson Mandela on GMA News TV[16]
  • May 11: Isla: The GMA News & Public Affairs Summer Special on GMA
  • May 12–13, October 6–7: STORIES: Hannibal - Rome's Worst Nightmare on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 14: Ulat sa Bayan: Cong. Oca Rodriguez's Privilege Speech on Anti-Dynasty Bill on Central Luzon TV 36
  • May 15–16, September 20, 21: Stories: Ancient Greek Heroes on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 17: Mula Buwis Hanggang PDAF on TV5
  • May 18: Che Che Lazaro Presents: Pinoy Hits on ABS-CBN
  • May 20: 10th Asean Finance Ministers Investors' Seminar Live Coverage on ANC
  • May 20, 21, September 27, 28: STORIES: 24 Hours in Earth on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 21: Up Close and Personal with Geena Rocero: A Korina Sanchez Interview on ANC
  • May 21–23: World Economic Forum on East Asia Manila Live Coverage on PTV/IBC
  • May 23, September 11: STORIES: The Real Fight Club on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • May 24: Isla: The GMA News and Public Affairs Summer Special on GMA News TV
  • May 27: 116th Anniversary of the Philippine Navy on PTV/IBC
  • June 2–3, September 25–26: Stories: Mad Dog - Inside the Secret World of Muammar Gaddafi on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • June 4: Deliberation on the Ad Interim Appointment of DOJ Sec. Leila De Lima on PTV/IBC
  • June 5–6, October 23–24: Stories: Hiroshima on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • June 9: Sen. Bong Revilla's Privilege Speech on the Pork Barrel Scam on GMA News TV/AksyonTV/Solar News Channel
  • June 10: FFCCCII: 13th Filipino Chinese Friendship Day @ Manila Hotel on PTV
  • June 11: Sen. Jinggoy Estrada's Privilege Speech on the Pork Barrel Scam on GMA News TV/AksyonTV/Solar News Channel
  • June 12: Kalayaan 2014 Special Coverage Live @ Naga City: Pagsunod sa Yapak ng mga Dakilang Pilipino tungo sa Malawakang at Permanenteng Pagbabago on PTV/IBC
  • June 16, October 20: Stories: South Africa: The Massacre that Changed a Nation on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • June 17, October 18: Stories: Bulletproof: The Science of Armored Cars on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • June 20: Stories: Surviving a Car Crash on Solar News Channel
  • June 19–20: Bantay Kaban: Pagsuko ni Sen. Bong Revilla on GMA News TV
  • June 21: Kultura ng Kahandaan: A PCOO Documentary on PTV
  • June 22: Che Che Lazaro Presents Final Episode: Kapag Tumibok ang Puso on ABS-CBN
  • June 22: Out and Proud: The GMA News & Public Affairs Gay Pride Month Documentary Special on GMA
  • June 22: Kaunlarang Hatid ng Tuwid na Daan on PTV
  • June 23: Bantay Kaban: Pagsuko ni Sen. Jinggoy Estrada on GMA News TV
  • June 23: DOH 116th Anniversary on PTV/IBC
  • June 23: Stories: Gorilla Whisperer on Solar News Channel
  • June 24, December 29: Stories: Elephant Whisperer on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • June 26: Aksyon Breaking: Pagbasa ng Sakdal kina Sen. Revilla, Cambe, Napoles on AksyonTV
  • June 27: Stories: Amazing Plants on Solar News Channel
  • June 27: President Aquino III's Inspection of Newly-Completed Projects in Iloilo on PTV
  • June 28: Kultura ng Kahandaan on IBC
  • June 28: Tuwid na Panunungkulan: Daan Tungo sa Kasaganahan on PTV
  • June 29: Voice of America Special on PTV
  • June 29: Out and Proud: The GMA News & Public Affairs Gay Pride Month Documentary Special on GMA News TV
  • June 30, October 13: Stories: Michael Mosley: Infested! Living with Parasites on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 1, 3, 4: Stories: Inside the Animal Mind on Solar News Channel
  • July 1: Philippine Air Force's 116th Anniversary on PTV
  • July 1: Solar News Cebuano: SC Decision on the Unconstitutionality of DAP on Solar News Channel
  • July 2: News TV Live: Miriam Defensor Santiago's Press Conference on stage four Lung Cancer on GMA News TV
  • July 4: Bantay Kaban: Pagsuko ni Sen. Juan Ponce Enrile on GMA News TV
  • July 6: Tinawon: Bigas at Buhay (Ifugao Rice & Culture) on ABS-CBN / ABS-CBN News Channel
  • July 10: Pagbigay Katuparan sa AFP Modernization Program on PTV
  • July 10, 23: ANC Presents: Philippine Development in Focus on ANC
  • July 11: DZMM Dugtong Alay, Dugtong Buhay 2014 on DZMM TeleRadyo
  • July 11: PNoy's Cabinet Meeting (Re: 2015 National Budget) and his statement on Abad's resignation letter on PTV
  • July 12: Lanao Del Sur: Binhi Ng Kaunlaran, 'Pagpapatatag ng Kapayapaan: Komprehensibong Kasunduan ukol sa Bangsamoro & Barangay Asensado on PTV
  • July 14: PNoy's Televised National Address on Disbursement Acceleration Program's unconstitutionality on ABS-CBN, PTV, TV5, GMA, Solar News Channel, GMA News TV, IBC, ABS-CBN Sports+Action, Net 25, Light Network, CLTV 36, UNTV, AksyonTV, GNN, ANC, Myx, ETC and DZMM TeleRadyo
  • July 14, October 27: Stories: Samurai Bow on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 15, 18: Stories: Fight Science on Solar News Channel
  • July 15: Daytime Dialogue: Good Governance Challenge on PTV 4
  • July 15: Banta ng Bagyong Glenda on CLTV 36
  • July 16: Umagang Kay Ganda: Bagyong Glenda Special Edition on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 16: Media ng Bayan: Glenda Watch on PTV/IBC
  • July 16: ANC Coverage on Typhoon Glenda on ANC
  • July 16: Ngitngit ng Bagyong Glenda on Net 25
  • July 17: ADAS Opening Ceremony on PTV 4
  • July 17, October 28: Stories: Samurai Sword on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 18: Turn-Over Ceremonies of Lt. Gen. Pio Catapang as the newest Chief of Staff of AFP on PTV 4
  • July 21, 22, 24, November 18, 20, 21: STORIES: Kingdom of Plants on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 21: Inauguration of the Ciudad de Victoria & Philippine Arena Special Coverage on PTV 4/Net 25/INCTV
  • July 23: 150th Birth Anniversary of Apolinario Mabini @ Tanauan, Batangas on PTV/IBC
  • July 24: Senate Hearing on the DAP on PTV/Solar News Channel/GMA News TV/IBC/AksyonTV/ANC
  • July 25, October 14: STORIES: Wild Side of Cats on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 27: The Headlines: INC Centennial Coverage on Solar News Channel
  • July 27: SONA 2014: A Primer on PTV 4
  • July 28: Pres. Aquino III's State of the Nation Address 2014 on all local TV & cable news channels
    • Ulat sa Bayan on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/DZMM TeleRadyo
    • State of the Nation 2014 on ANC
    • State of the Nation Address 2014: Para kay Juan, Para sa Bayan on PTV/IBC/SMNI
    • SONA 2014 on GMA
    • SONA 2014: PNoy sa Daang Matuwid on TV5/AksyonTV
    • SONA 2014: State of the Nation Address on GNN/Net 25
    • State of the Nation Address 2014: A Special Coverage on Solar News Channel/Myx
    • SONA ni PNoy anchored by Jessica Soho on GMA News TV
    • SONA ng Pangulo 2014: A News Light & Diyos ng Bayan Special Coverage on Light Network 33
    • SONA 2014: Ulat sa Bayan, Ikalimang SONA ni PNoy on CLTV 36
    • Ulat ng Pangulo: SONA 2014, Lagay ng Bayan sa Matuwid na Daan on UNTV
    • News Team 13: SONA Edition on IBC 13
  • July 28: STORIES: Seven New Faces in Seven Days on Solar News Channel
  • July 29, October 16: STORIES: Slum World on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • July 30: PTV Special Forum: SONA 2014 on PTV
  • July 31, December 5: STORIES: Superstorm 2012 - Hell and High Water on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • August 1, November 8: STORIES: Typhoon Haiyan - Eye of the Storm on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • August 4: Stories: Warriors: Richard The Lion Heart on Solar News Channel
  • August 5: Stories: Warriors: Shogun on Solar News Channel
  • August 7: Premiere of Rescue in the Philippines Refuge from the Holocaust on PTV
  • August 8: Stories: Saving Syria's Children on Solar News Channel
  • August 8: 113th Police Service Anniversary on PTV
  • August 8: State of the City Address (SOCA) ni City of San Fernando Mayor Edwin Santiago on CLTV 36
  • August 10: ASEAN Conversations: 2013 Ramon Magsaysay Awardees on PTV
  • August 11: STORIES: The Truth About Looking Younger on Solar News Channel
  • August 11: Climate Change: Ang Mga Dapat Malaman ni Juan on UNTV
  • August 12: STORIES: Finding My Mind on Solar News Channel
  • August 13: ANC Live: MRT Incident in Pasay on ANC
  • August 14: STORIES: How to Build a Better Being on Solar News Channel
  • August 14: Ceremonial Distribution of Assault Rifles to Philippine Army and Philippine Navy on PTV
  • August 15: STORIES: The Nine Months That Made You on Solar News Channel
  • August 17: STORIES: China On Four Wheels on Solar News Channel
  • August 17: Interview of Dean Mel Sta. Maria with Pres. Benigno Aquino III: A News5 Special on TV5
  • August 18, 19, 21, December 9, 11, 12: STORIES: Africa's Deadliest on Solar News Channel (now 9TV)
  • August 18, 26, September 25, October 2, 8: Senate Hearing on the Makati City Hall building on ANC/GMA News TV/9TV/CLTV 36
  • August 21: Town Hall: Three Shades of Yellow on Solar News Channel
  • August 21: PCOO's documentary on the life of Ninoy Aquino on PTV 4

Template:Col-2

  • August 21: Ninoy Heart and the Soul and Last Journey of Ninoy on IBC 13
  • August 22: STORIES: Animals Behaving Worse on Solar News Channel
  • August 23: STORIES: Ken Follett's Journey Into the Dark Ages on 9TV
  • August 23: Ako si Ninoy on GMA News TV
  • August 24: Agosto Bente Uno: Ang Pagkamatay ni Ninoy Aquino (re-run) on ABS-CBN
  • August 25: National Heroes Day Celebration on PTV 4
  • August 26, September 2: House of Representatives Hearing on PNoy's Impeachment Complaints on ANC/DZMM TeleRadyo/PTV 4/IBC 13
  • August 26: STORIES: Looking For China Girl on 9TV
  • August 28: Bombo Radyo Special Interview with PNoy on PTV/IBC
  • August 28, 29: STORIES: How to Build a Planet on 9TV
  • August 28: The Chief Justice meets the Press 2014 on 9TV/UNTV/AksyonTV/ANC
  • August 29: Up Close and Personal with Stephen Baldwin and Ravi Zacharias on ANC
  • August 31: 2014 Ramon Magsaysay Awards on PTV 4
  • September 1: Launching of the Ligtas sa Tigdas at Polio on PTV 4
  • September 1: Senate committee hearing on the MRT on GMA News TV/ANC/9TV
  • September 1: Stories: Defeating the Hackers on 9TV
  • September 2: Stories: Tomorrow's World on 9TV
  • September 4: Healthy Home Part 1 on PTV
  • September 6: Greatness in Spirit: The 2014 Ramon Magsaysay Awardees on 9TV
  • September 8: STORIES: Surviving a Car Crash on 9TV
  • September 11: Turn-Over of the Bangsamoro Basic Law Draft on PTV
  • September 11: Pagbilao III Power Plant Groundbreaking Ceremony on PTV
  • September 12–14: STORIES: An Animal Saved My Life on 9TV
  • September 12: Agenda Setting: Talumpati ni Pangulong Benigno S. Aquino III on PTV
  • September 13: 21st Century Elephant on GMA News TV
  • September 13: Healthy Home Part 2 on PTV
  • September 14: DZMM Special Coverage: Bagyong Luis on DZMM TeleRadyo
  • September 15: Repormang Ganap sa Sistemang Pangkatarungan on PTV
  • September 15, 16, December 13: EDSA: The Full Story on 9TV
  • September 18: VP Binay's Public Address on GMA News TV
  • September 19: Tropical Storm Mario
    • Umagang Kay Ganda & Red Alert Special Edition on ABS-CBN
    • News+: Bagyong Mario on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Unang Hirit Special Edition on GMA Network
    • Aksyon Alert: Bagyong Mario on TV5
    • Wanted sa Radyo: Taxi Squad & Concerned Citizens Reports on Typhoon Mario on AksyonTV
    • Breaking News: Tropical Storm Mario on 9TV
    • Eagle News Coverage: Hagupit ng Bagyong Mario at Habagat on Net 25
    • DZMM Special Coverage: Habagat at Bagyong Mario on DZMM TeleRadyo
    • ANC Live: #MarioPH on ANC
    • NDRMMC Press Conference / Bagyong Mario Special Coverage on PTV 4
    • News TV Live: Hagupit ni Bagyong Mario on GMA News TV
    • News Team 13: Bagyong Mario on IBC 13
  • September 20: Salamat Dok Special Coverage: Bagyong Mario on ABS-CBN
  • September 22: Senate Inquiry on the Draft of the Bangsamoro Basic Law on PTV 4
  • September 24: An Pag-Debosyon kan Masa on GMA Bicol
  • September 26: MVP's Announcement on Free Mobile Internet Service on AksyonTV
  • September 27, 29, October 5: Imelda: Power, Myth and Illusion on GMA News TV
  • September 30: Senate Hearing on PNP Modernization/PNP Chief Purisima's Tell-All on ANC
  • October 1: Tribute to the Golan Pinoy Peacekeepers @ Malacanang on PTV 4
  • October 2, 3, 11: A Taste of History (IBC) on PTV 4
  • October 2: Batas na Makatao, Saligan ng Pagbabago on PTV 4
  • October 2: STORIES: Sea Gypsies on 9TV
  • October 3, 4, 5: STORIES: Fight Science: Fight Master on 9TV
  • October 4: Vigan: Isang Paglalakbay sa Ngayon, Gabay sa Kasaysayan on PTV 4
  • October 5: Spralys: Mga Isla ng Kalayaan on ABS-CBN
  • October 5: Official Visit to the French Republic of PNoy on IBC
  • October 6: Kalinga para sa Magsasaka: Kabuhayan at Kaunlaran sa Kanayunan on PTV 4
  • October 9: Stories: Dogs-The Early Years on 9TV
  • October 10: Asia’s New Tiger: Panibagong Sigla at Kumpiyansa sa Pilipinas on PTV 4
  • October 10, 11, 12: Stories: An Animal Saved My Life on 9TV
  • October 11: Asia’s New Tiger: Panibagong Sigla at Kumpiyansa sa Pilipinas on IBC 13
  • October 16: Finding Fault on ANC
  • October 17: Stories: The World's Biggest Maternity Ward on 9TV
  • October 18: ANC Presents: Bangsamoro and Beyond: A National Conversation, A KaSaMa Dialogue Series on ANC
  • October 20: 70th Anniversary of the Leyte Landing on PTV 4
  • October 23: 2014 Social Business Summit on PTV 4
  • October 25: Stories: Fight Science: Super Cops on 9TV
  • October 26: Shockers: Rated K Halloween Special on ABS-CBN
  • October 27: Preliminary Investigation on Jeffrey Laude Case on 9TV
  • October 29–November 2: Bantay Lakbay sa Undas on ABS-CBN/ANC/DZMM TeleRadyo
  • October 29–November 2: Undas 2014 on GMA/GMA News TV
  • October 30: Stories: Turf War: Lions & Hippos on 9TV
  • October 31: Stories: Cheetah Race to Rule on 9TV
  • November 1: Gabay Undas on ABS-CBN
  • November 1: Undas 2014 on GMA/GMA NewsTV
  • November 1: Headlines: All Saints Day on 9TV
  • November 1: Stories: Fight Science: Stealth Fighters on 9TV
  • November 2: Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho Halloween Special: Gabi Ng Lagim II on GMA
  • November 2, 9, 16, 23, 30: Born to Be Wild 7th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • November 3: ANC Presents: Yolanda on ANC
  • November 3: Kapit-Bisig tungo sa Pagbangon and We Will Rise Again MTV by Raki Vega on PTV 4
  • November 3: Stories: Venom Island on 9TV
  • November 4: Stories: Speed Kills: Jungle on 9TV
  • November 6: Stories: Speed Kills: Ocean on 9TV
  • November 7: Stories: Speed Kills: Savannah on 9TV
  • November 7: ANC Presents: Financing Climate Solutions on ANC
  • November 7: MMDA Legacy on PTV 4
  • November 7: Original Pinas: Tatak Ilokano on PTV 4
  • November 8: Failon Ngayon 5th Anniversary Special on ABS-CBN
  • November 8: Bangon: Daloy ng Pag-Asa on GMA Regional
  • November 8: Typhoon Yolanda's Anniversary Special on PTV 4
  • November 8: Yolanda, Walang Iwanan! on PTV/IBC
  • November 8: Pagbangon: Isang Taon Matapos ang Unos on GMA
  • November 8: Typhoon Yolanda: Mga Kwento ng Pagbangon at Pagkakaisa on INC TV
  • November 8: ANC Presents: The New Tacloban on ANC
  • November 8: Leyte: Pagkalipas ng Isang Taon on INC TV
  • November 9: Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho 10th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • November 9: Six Hours: Surviving Typhoon Yolanda on GMA News TV
  • November 11: Stories: Death of the Universe on 9TV
  • November 13: Stories: Monsters of the Milky Way on 9TV
  • November 14: Stories: Infinite Worlds on 9TV
  • November 15, 22, 29: I-Witness 15th Anniversary Special on GMA
  • November 15: Stories: Fight Science: Human Weapons on 9TV
  • November 16: Up Close and Personal with Korina Sanchez: OFWs on ANC
  • November 17: Stories: Gannets: The Run Side of the Run on 9TV
  • November 22: Pagbangon: Isang Taon Matapos ang Unos (Replay) on GMA News TV
  • November 24: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-Machu Picchu on 9TV
  • November 25: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-Hagia Sophia on 9TV
  • November 27: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-St. Paul's Cathedral on 9TV
  • November 28: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-Petra on 9TV
  • November 28, December 5: ANC Presents: Strategic Building Beyond 2016 on ANC
  • November 29: SOCO 9th Anniversary Special on ABS-CBN
  • November 29: Stories: Fight Science: Fight Like an Animal on 9TV
  • November 30: 151st Birth Anniversary of Andres Bonifacio on PTV
  • November 30: Padayon: Patuloy sa Pagbangon on PTV 4
  • December 1: Stories: Fight Science: Ultimate Soldiers on 9TV
  • December 1: APEC Philippines Kick-off on PTV 4/IBC 13
  • December 2: Stories: Fight Science: Calculating the Ultimate Warrior on 9TV
  • December 3: We Love You Foundation on PTV 4
  • December 4: Stories: Forces of Nature on 9TV
  • December 6–7: PTV NewsBreak & Panahon.TV Express: Bagyong Ruby on PTV 4
  • December 6–7: Eagle News Update: Bagyong Ruby on Net 25
  • December 6–7: Bagsik ni Bagyong Ruby on DZMM TeleRadyo
  • December 6–7: ANC Weather Watch: Typhoon Ruby on ANC
  • December 6–7: Breaking News: Typhoon Ruby on 9TV
  • December 6–7: Aksyon Alert Hagupit Coverage on TV5
  • December 6–7: News TV Live: Bagyong Ruby on GMA News TV
  • December 6–7: MYX Channel News Headlines: The Typhoon Ruby Special Coverage on Myx
  • December 7: Flash Report Special Edition: Hagupit ni Bagyong Ruby on GMA 7
  • December 8: Hagupit ni Bagyong Ruby on CLTV 36
  • December 8: Pope Francis Visit to the Philippines Primer: Pia Hontiveros Exclusive Interview with Cardinal Chito Tagle on 9TV
  • December 15: KwatroBersyal: The Veronica Chronicles Year-End Special on PTV 4
  • December 16: Francis: The People's Pope on ANC
  • December 16: Stories: Brazil's Children: Traded Innocence on 9TV
  • December 17: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-Angkor Wat on 9TV
  • December 18: AFP 79th Anniversary Ceremonies on PTV 4
  • December 19: Stories: Ancient MegaStructures-Alhambra on 9TV
  • December 19: Pasko ng Batang Pinoy 2014 on PTV
  • December 20: Failon Ngayon Christmas Special on ABS-CBN
  • December 20: SOCO Christmas Special: Pagbangon on ABS-CBN
  • December 20: Stories: Xmas Without China on 9TV
  • December 21: Best Of Food 2014: A Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho Special on GMA
  • December 21: Rated K Christmas Special on ABS-CBN
  • December 23: Stories: The Legends of Santa on 9TV
  • December 24: CLTV 36 Christmas Special on CLTV 36
  • December 25: Balik-Tanaw sa 2014 on PTV
  • December 25: Faces of Love: NewsForce Christmas Special Reports on GNN
  • December 25: The Summary of our Days: NewsLife Year-end Special on PTV
  • December 26: Tatak TESDA on PTV 4
  • December 26: Pilipinas at Indonesia on IBC 13
  • December 26: Up Close and Personal with Jessica Cox on ANC
  • December 27: Failon Ngayon and SOCO Yearend Specials on ABS-CBN
  • December 27: #TB2014: Throwback 2014 (The GMA News & Public Affairs Year-end Special) on GMA
  • December 27: Kaya: Lima Para sa 2014 (News 5 Year-end Special) on TV5/AksyonTV
  • December 28: #Trending2014: The ABS-CBN News Year-End Report on ABS-CBN/ANC
  • December 28: #TB2014: Throwback 2014 (The GMA News & Public Affairs Year-end Special) (replay) on GMA News TV
  • December 29: Basta't May Nangyari: The DZMM Year-End Report 2014 on DZMM TeleRadyo
  • December 30: 118th Death Anniversary of Dr. Jose Rizal on PTV/IBC
  • December 30: Baliktanaw 2014 on CLTV 36
  • December 31: Repaso 2014: The UNTV New Year Coverage on UNTV
  • December 31: INC 2014: Centennial Year In Review on INCTV
  • December 31, 2014 - January 1, 2015: Salubong 2015 on ABS-CBN

Template:Col-end

Religious

Template:Col-begin Template:Col-2

  • January 1: New Year's Day Mass on TV5
  • January 1: New Year Healing Eucharist Mass on ABS-CBN
  • January 1: Power To Unite New Year Special on GMA Network/IBC
  • January 2: Pope Francis' New Year's Day Mass at the Vatican on GMA Network
  • January 5: INConert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Bulacan on INCTV/Net 25
  • February 13: Pasugo, Ang Tamang Daan, Ang Pagbubunyag and Ang Iglesia ni Cristo Special Episodes for the 45th Anniversary of the CEBSI on INCTV/Net 25
  • February 15: Iglesia ni Cristo Worldwide Walk for Those Affected by Typhoon Yolanda on INCTV/Net 25
  • February 17–21, 24–28: Luv 2 Give: The 700 Club Asia Live Telethon Special on GMA News TV/Light Network
  • February 22: INC Lingap-Pamamahayag for the 45th Anniversary of Barrio Maligaya Resettlement Site in Nueva Ecija on INCTV/Net 25
  • March 28: INC Lingap-Pamamahayag @ Commonwealth on INCTV/Net 25
  • April 5: INConcert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Nueva Ecija on INCTV/Net 25
  • April 6: Jesus the Healer: The 7 Last Words of Jesus 2014 on Light Network/GMA Network/GMA News TV
  • April 7: AVP on the 50th Year of Service of God by Bro. Eli Soriano on UNTV
  • April 11: The 700 Club Asia's Tanikala Special: Unos on GMA News TV/Light Network
  • April 12: INConcert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Australia/Oceania on INCTV/Net 25
  • April 13: 18th Palm Sunday Family Recollection Live at the Meralco Theater[17] on PTV 4
  • April 13: Pope Francis' Palm Sunday Mass at the Vatican (delayed telecast) on PTV 4
  • April 13: 9th Anniversary of the Birth of the Kingdom Nation and the Opening of the 14th International Kingdom Young Leaders Convention on SMNI
  • April 14, August 16: Stories: Revelations on Solar News Channel (now CNN Philippines)
  • April 14–16: The Life of Christ: The Sorrowful Mysteries on PTV
  • April 14–16: Seven Last Words: NewsForce Holy Week Special on GNN
  • April 15: Stories: Art Of The Cross on Solar News Channel (Now 9TV)
  • April 16, 20: Tulauk: A Lenten Zarzwela on Central Luzon TV 36
  • April 17: Tanikala: My Sister, My Lover on GMA Network
  • April 17: Banal na Paglalakbay: Pilgrimage to Holy Land Special[18] on GMA Network
  • April 17: Experiencing the Holy Land on ABS-CBN
  • April 17: The Healing Eucharist: Stations of the Cross on Air on ABS-CBN
  • April 17: Kalbaryo: Saan Patungo ang Inyong Pagdurusa? A Jesuit Communications Foundation Holy Week Special with Luis Antonio Cardinal Tagle on ABS-CBN
  • April 17: The Healing Eucharist presents: Celebration of the Lord's Supper on ABS-CBN
  • April 17: Sugo: A Family Matters Holy Week Special on TV5
  • April 17: Unos: A Family Rosary Crusade Holy Week Special on TV5
  • April 17: Bagong Buhay: A Jesuit Communications Foundation Holy Week Special on TV5
  • April 17: The Story of Jesus for Children on TV5
  • April 17: The Story of Jesus According to the Gospel of St. Luke on TV5
  • April 17: The Passion of Christ on TV5/SMNI
  • April 17: Stories: Jesus, The Missing Years on Solar News Channel
  • April 17–18: Journey to God's Heart with Fr. Jerry Orbos, SVD on ABS-CBN
  • April 17–18: Senakulo Serye & 7 Huling Winika ni Hesus: Oras Ng Katotohanan Holy Week Special on IBC 13/GNN
  • April 17–18: El Shaddai Holy Week Special Live @ International House of Prayer on IBC 13
  • April 17–18: St. Josemaria is Like a Father Finding God In Everyday Work on IBC 13
  • April 17–19: Shalom 3-Day Lenten Retreat Live @ the Ninoy Aquino Stadium on IBC 13
  • April 17–19: Sine Natin Ito! on ABS-CBN
  • April 17–19: The Bible on ABS-CBN
  • April 18: Make Mine Creative Productions presents The Seven Last Words Year 27[19] on IBC 13
  • April 18: Parada ng Tagumpay: An Moringa Lifeoil Lenten Reflection Special on IBC 13
  • April 18: Siete Palabras sa Santo Domingo 2014 on GMA Network
  • April 18: Power to Unite with Elvira Holy Week Special on GMA Network
  • April 18: Tanikala: Hatol on GMA Network
  • April 18: Faithwalk: A Pilgrimage to Egypt, Jordan and Holy Land on ABS-CBN
  • April 18: Mission Communications Foundation's Seven Last Words 2014 Live at the Christ the King Parish on ABS-CBN
  • April 18: Pope Of The Century on ABS-CBN
  • April 18: The Healing Eucharist presents: Veneration of the Cross on ABS-CBN
  • April 18: Kasama Natin ang Diyos Holy Week Special: Ina & Anak on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • April 18: Stories: Crucifixion: Who Killed Jesus? on Solar News Channel
  • April 19: Tanikala: Liwanag sa Dapithapon on GMA Network
  • April 19: Panalangin: An APT Entertainment Lenten Drama Special[20] on GMA Network
  • April 19: Pope Francis' Way Of The Cross: Live At The Vatican on GMA Network
  • April 19: The Healing Eucharist presents: Easter Vigil 2014 on ABS-CBN
  • April 19: Faithwalk: A Pilgrimage to Egypt, Jordan and Holy Land on ABS-CBN Cebu
  • April 19: El Shaddai Easter Vigil Live @ Amvel City on IBC 13
  • April 19: Stories of Bravery on TV5
  • April 19: Seven Sorrows of Mary on TV5
  • April 20: Pope Francis' Easter Papal Mass & Urbi Et Orbi at The Vatican on GMA Network/PTV 4
  • April 20: Music and the Spoken Word Easter Specials on IBC 13
  • April 20: JMM Covers Special on PTV 4
  • April 21: 14th IKYLC Dinner Fellowship with the Appointed Son on SMNI
  • April 21–22: Stories: Dead Sea Scrolls on Solar News Channel
  • April 24, August 16: Stories: Angels on Solar News Channel
  • April 25: 9th National Children's Day, Sonshine Across the Land: The 64th Birthday Celebration of Pastor Apollo C. Quiboloy on SMNI
  • April 25: Stories: Life Of The Pope on Solar News Channel
  • April 25: State of the Nation with Jessica Soho: Live from Rome: Canonization of Blessed John Paul II & Blessed John XXIII on GMA News TV
  • April 26–27: Kabayan Ko, Kapatid Ko 1st Anniversary Special @ SM Mall of Asia Grounds on INCTV/Net 25
  • April 27: Canonization Rites of Saint John Paul II & Saint John XXIII
    • Mga Bagong Santo: Canonization of Blessed John Paul II & Blessed John XXIII on ABS-CBN/ANC[21]
    • Saints: The Canonization of Two Popes on Solar News Channel[22]
    • News5 Coverage of the Canonization of Pope John Paul II & Pope John XXIII on TV5/AksyonTV[23]
    • Saint John Paul II: We Love You: The GMA News TV Special Coverage on GMA News TV
    • EWTN Live: The Canonization of the Two Popes on PTV 4/IBC 13
  • May 3: INConcert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Laguna on INCTV/Net 25
  • May 4: Jesus the Healer presents: 2014 JIL Colleges Foundation Graduation Ceremony on GMA Network/GMA News TV/Light Network
  • May 5–6: INC Unity Games 2014: Mindanao on INCTV
  • May 7: King is Coming Tour Asia: Hong Kong on SMNI
  • May 9: INC Lingap-Pamamahayag @ Amoranto Sports Complex for the 128th Birth Anniversary of the Messenger of God, Bro. Felix Y. Manalo on INCTV/Net 25
  • May 10: Lingkod na Pinili: Documentary on the 128th Birth Anniversary of Bro. Felix Y. Manalo on INCTV/Net 25
  • May 12–16: Todo Bigay, Saganang Buhay!: The 700 Club Asia Live Telethon Special on GMA News TV/Light Network
  • May 19: INC Lingap-Pamamahayag @ Marikina Sports Complex on INCTV
  • May 21: King is Coming Tour Asia: Malaysia on SMNI
  • May 25, June 14: INConcert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Metro Manila/Araneta Coliseum as part of the 45th Anniversary of CEBSI on INCTV/Net 25
  • May 27: INConcert: Countdown to the Centennial @ Pampanga & Southern California on INCTV
  • June 2: King is Coming Tour: Los Angeles, California, USA on SMNI
  • June 8: Talikha Kum Healing Mass TV Special: Pentecostal Sunday 2014 Live @ Our Lady of Hope Parish on PTV 4
  • June 8: King is Coming Tour: Vallejo, California, USA on SMNI
  • June 15: King is Coming Tour: Queens, New York, USA on SMNI
  • June 21: Christian Era Broadcasting Service: 45 Years of Broadcasting the True Message of Salvation on INCTV
  • July 6: King is Coming Tour: Hawaii, USA on SMNI
  • July 7: Stories: Joshua and The Walls Of Jericho on Solar News Channel
  • July 8: Stories: Disciples on Solar News Channel
  • July 9: King is Coming Tour: Vancouver, Canada on SMNI
  • July 10: Stories: Joseph and His Coat of Many Colors on Solar News Channel
  • July 11: Stories: David & Goliath on Solar News Channel
  • July 11: Public Debate of Catholic Faith Defenders President Ramon Gitamondoc vs. INC Minister Ramil Parba @ Cebu Coliseum on CCTN 47
  • July 13: Church News Special Report: Masaganang Pagbubunga on Net 25/INCTV
  • July 13: Landmarks: Templo Central & New Pipe Organ on Net 25
  • July 14, 24: INCTV Centennial Feature: Philippine Arena and Central Temple's Newest Pipe Organ on INCTV

Template:Col-2

  • July 16: King is Coming Tour: Dubai, UAE on SMNI
  • July 17: King is Coming Tour: Toronto, Canada on SMNI
  • July 19: King is Coming Tour: London, UK on SMNI
  • July 21: Centennial Series: The Worship Service and Landmarks: Philippine Arena on Net 25
  • July 26–27: Iglesia ni Cristo's 100th Year Centennial Celebration Live @ Philippine Arena Special Coverage on Net 25/INCTV
  • July 26-August 1: INCTV Centennial Feature & INC Marching Towards the Centennial on INCTV:
    • Unlad Incorprorated
    • Housing Projects
    • Worldwide Walk
    • Mga Pagdiriwang sa Iglesia ni Cristo
    • Lokal ng Capitol, Distrito ng Quezon City
    • Lingap sa Mamamayanan
    • New Era University
    • Centennial Dance Company
    • Counting Down to the Centennial
    • Pinaguukulan ng mga Inihahandog sa Iglesia ni Cristo
    • Centennial Oratorio
    • SCAN International
    • Pagbati ng isang Pari mula sa Cavite para sa Iglesia ni Cristo
    • Central Office
    • College of Evangelical Ministry/Mga Ministro
    • First Overseas Congregations in the United States
    • Multimedia Evangelism
    • Punta, Sta. Ana, Manila
    • Role of the INC in the development of the society
    • What they say about INC
    • Lokal ng Capitol's Johannus Organ
    • Life Story of Bro. Apocalypsis Garcia, INC member/2004 tsunami survivor
    • Barangay Evangelical Mission
    • Felix Y. Manalo: God's Messenger in these last days
    • Ecclesiastical Districts
    • SandaanTaon: Paggunita sa Sentenaryo ng Iglesia ni Cristo
    • Templo ng Diyos
  • July 27: The Headlines: INC Centennial Coverage on Solar News Channel
  • July 29: Ang Bayan Mo'y Pinagpala: A Musical Play on INC TV
  • July 30: Kasaysayan ng Iglesia ni Cristo on Net 25
  • July 31: Ang Sugo: A Stage Play on INC TV
  • August 1: Tagisan ng Talino on INCTV
  • August 11–15: Unselfie Bayani: The 700 Club Asia Telethon Special on GMA News TV/Light Network
  • August 17: Executive News: Centennial Series Part 1 on INCTV
  • August 27-September 7: 18th International Kingdom Leaders Convention on SMNI
  • August 29: Tribute to the King and the Feast of the Tabernacle on SMNI
  • August 31: Executive News: Centennial Series Part 2 on INCTV
  • August 31: Hashtag's 1st Anniversary Special on INCTV
  • September 1: Give Us This Day's 29th Anniversary of the Kingdom of Jesus Christ Presentation on SMNI
  • September 3: 18th IKLC Dinner Fellowship with the Appointed Son on SMNI
  • September 6: Songs of Faith, Love and Hope Regional Finals on INCTV
  • September 7: Sounds of Worship: Thanksgiving and Worship Presentation @ KJC Open field on SMNI
  • September 7: Ika Limang Taon ng Matagumpay na Pamamahala ni Kapatid na Eduardo V. Manalo bilang Tagapagmahalang Pangkahalatan ng Iglesia ni Cristo on INCTV
  • September 8: Mama Mary's Birthday Mass on PTV
  • September 13: 11th Anniversary of the Declaration of the Sonship to the world on SMNI
  • September 15: ASOP Year 3 Grand Finals Primer on UNTV
  • September 18: STORIES: Peter and the First Church on 9TV
  • September 18: My Centennial Moment on INCTV
  • September 19: STORIES: Bible Mysteries-Mary Magdalene on 9TV
  • September 21: Talitha Kum Healing Mass 12th Anniversary on PTV 4
  • September 21: Songs of Faith, Love and Hope Inter-Regional Eliminations on INCTV
  • September 22: Give Us This Day with guest Eastern Mindanao Command chief Maj. Gen. Aurelio Baladad on SMNI
  • September 24: College of Evangelical Ministry 40 Years Special Feature on INCTV
  • September 27: Beatification Rites of Bishop Alvaro del Portillo on IBC 13[24]
  • September 29: ASOP 2014 Music Videos on UNTV
  • October 11: Jesus Miracle Crusade 14th Talipao Peace Mission Anniversary on PTV 4
  • October 19: Kasama Natin ang Diyos on PTV 4
  • October 24: Pursue Peace: Jesus is Lord Church 36th Anniversary Live at Luneta on Light Network
  • October 26-December: 2014 King is Coming Tour: North American Leg on SMNI
  • October 27: International Evangelical Mission on INCTV
  • October 27: Liturgical Reception and Canonical Installation of San Fernando Archbishop Most Rev. Florentino G. Lavarias D.D. on CLTV 36
  • October 25–28: Oras ng Himala: JIOSWM 25th Silver Anniversary Specials on PTV/GNN/Pinoy Xtreme/9TV Davao
  • October 30: Ang Dating Daan: 34th Year Anniversary (Shaping A Nation Zealous of Good Works) on UNTV
  • October 31: 59th Birthday of Bro. Eduardo V. Manalo on INCTV
  • November 9: A Song of Praise Music Festival Grand Finals Night @ Araneta on UNTV
  • November 10–14: Tugon Sa Hamon Ng Panahon: The 700 Club Asia Live Telethon Special on GMA News TV
  • November 30: Jesus Reigns Philippines on Beam TV 31
  • December 7: Kasama Natin ang Diyos: Feast of the Immaculate Conception on PTV 4
  • December 8–12: The Gift of Transforming Love: The 700 Club Asia Live Telethon Special on GMA News TV
  • December 16–24: Kapamilya Simbang Gabi on ABS-CBN
  • December 21: Diyos at Bayan Christmas Special on GMA
  • December 22: Stories: The Nativity, Herod and the Massacre on 9TV
  • December 24: Dr. Love Radio Show: Misa Para sa Pasko ng Pagsilang ng Panginoon on DZMM TeleRadyo
  • December 24: Feature on Blessed Alvaro del Portillo on IBC 13
  • December 24: Give us this Day Christmas Countdown on SMNI
  • December 24: Misa De Aguinaldo (TV Healing Mass for the Homebound Special @ CCP) on 9TV
  • December 24: The Healing Eucharist: Misa De Aguinaldo (Christmas Midnight Mass) on ABS-CBN
  • December 25–26: Pope Francis' Christmas Papal Mass & Urbi Et Orbi at The Vatican on PTV/IBC/TV5/GMA Network/ANC
  • December 25–26: Oras Ng Katotohanan Christmas Specials on IBC/PTV/GNN
  • December 25, 26, 27: Stories: The Miracles of Jesus on 9TV
  • December 31: The Healing Eucharist: New Year's Eve Mass on ABS-CBN
  • December 31: Songs of Faith, Love and Hope Finals on INCTV
  • December 31-January 1: INC 2014: Centennial Year In Review on INCTV
  • December 31: Give Us This Day New Year Special Episode on SMNI

Template:Col-end

Sports

Template:Col-begin Template:Col-2

  • January 2–7: The Final Bowl Championship Series Games on Net 25/All Sports Network
  • January 4: UFC Fight Night Singapore on Balls
  • January 13–26: 2014 Australian Open on Fox Sports Asia
  • January 16: UFC Fight Night Duluth on Balls
  • January 26:
  • January 28: WWE Royal Rumble on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • February 1–15: Ronda Pilipinas 2014 Highlights on TV5
  • February 2: UFC 169: Barao vs. Faber II on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • February 3:
  • February 6: NCAA Season 89 Women's Volleyball Finals: UPHSD vs. AU on TV5
  • February 8–24: 2014 Sochi Winter Olympics on TV5/AksyonTV
  • February 9: WNCAA Cheerdance Competition on AksyonTV
  • February 12, 14, 16, 19, 21: 2014 PLDT-MYDSL PBA Philippine Cup Finals: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters on TV5/AksyonTV/Fox Sports Asia
  • February 15–17: NBA All Star Weekend 2014 New Orleans on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • February 16: UFC Fight Night: Brazil IV on Balls
  • February 17: UAAP Season 76 Men's Tennis Finals on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • February 18, 21, 24: UAAP Men's Baseball Finals: Ateneo vs. La Salle on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • February 20, 23: UAAP Women's Football Finals: FEU vs. UST on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • February 23:
    • Ring of Gold: Shiming vs. Kokietgym, Marvin Sonsona vs. Akifumi Shimoda on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • UFC 170: Rousey vs. Mcmann on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • February 24, 27: PBA D-League Aspirant's Cup Finals: NLEX vs. Big Chill on AksyonTV
  • February 24: NCAA Men's Football Finals on AksyonTV
  • February 25: WWE Elimination Chamber & UAAP Women's Softball Finals: NU vs. Adamson on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 1:
    • Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Malaysian Tigers @ Kuala Lumpur on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • NCAA Women's Beach Volleyball Finals on AksyonTV
    • UFC Fight Night: Macau on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • March 1, 4: UAAP Men's Volleyball Finals: Ateneo vs. NU on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 2:
    • Pinoy Pride XXIV: The Future is Now: Genesis Servania vs. Alexander Munoz on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Top Rank Boxing: Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Bryan Vera on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 4: Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Azerbaijan on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 5, 8, 12: UAAP Season 76 Women's Volleyball Finals: La Salle vs. Ateneo on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 6: NCAA Closing Ceremonies & Cheerdance Competition on TV5
  • March 9:
    • UNDP Football Match against Poverty for the benefit of Typhoon Yolanda Survivors on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • LBC Ronda Pilipinas 2014 Review Special on TV5
    • UFC Fight Night: London on Balls
  • March 15:
    • UAAP Season 76 Women's Volleyball Finals: La Salle vs. Ateneo on ABS-CBN
    • ICTSI: The Country Club Invitational on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 16: UFC 171: Hendricks vs. Lawler on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • March 16-April 5: 2014 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup on Balls
  • March 19–April 8: NCAA March Madness on TV5/Net 25/AksyonTV
  • March 22: Laban ng Lahi: Dave Peñalosa vs. Alem Robles, Michael Farenas vs. Hector Velasquez on GMA Network
  • March 23: Duelo sa Mexico: Merlito Sabillo vs. Francisco Rodriguez on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 24: UFC Fight Night: Brazil V on Balls
  • March 29–31: Olivarez Cup: Philippine International Tennis Open on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • March 30: Pacific Xtreme Combat 43 on TV5
  • April 4–6: 2014 PLDT Home TVolution PBA All-Star Weekend on TV5/AksyonTV
  • April 5: 2014 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Third Place Playoff Venezuela vs. Italy and 2014 FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Final Japan vs. Spain on Balls
  • April 6: Vaseline Men Xterra Philippines Triathlon Championship 2014 on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • April 7: WWE WrestleMania XXX on Fox Philippines
  • April 8–16: 2014 PLDT HOME Fibr Asian Men's Volleyball Club Championship on TV5
  • April 8: 2014 NCAA March Madness Finals: Connecticut Huskies vs. Kentucky Wildcats on TV5/Net 25/AksyonTV
  • April 11–14: 2014 Masters Tournament on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Fox Sports Asia
  • April 11–13: Davis Cup Asia/Oceania Zone Group II 2nd Round: Philippines vs. Pakistan on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • April 12:
    • Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Nepal on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Colt 45 URCC 24: Uprising on Solar Sports
    • Pacquiao vs. Bradley II Weigh - In on Solar Sports
    • UFC Fight Night: Abu Dhabi on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • April 13:
    • Vengeance in Vegas: Pacquiao vs. Bradley II Primer on GMA Network[25]
    • Pacquiao vs. Bradley II: The Vindication on Solar Sports/Solar All Access/GMA Network/IBC 13
  • April 13, 27: World Series by Renault on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • April 17: The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale: Bisping vs. Kennedy on Balls
  • April 19:
    • Solaire Open Highlights on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Colt 45 URCC 23: Unrivaled on Solar Sports
  • April 20: UFC on Fox: Werdum vs. Browne on Balls
  • April 20–May 16: 2014 NBA Playoffs on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • April 22–May 1: UEFA Champions League Semi-Finals on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • April 25–May 2: UEFA Europa League Semi-Finals on Balls
  • April 27: UFC 172: Jon "Bones" Jones vs. Glover Texiera on Balls/ABS-CBN
  • April 27: Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Malaysian Tigers @ Cebu City Sports Complex on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • April 27: ATP World Tour 500 Barcelona Final on Balls
  • May 2: ONE Fighting Championship: Rise Of Heroes on Fox Sports Asia/Star Sports
  • May 4:
    • Pinoy Knockout: John Riel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes on TV5
    • K8.com and Kunlun Fight Promotions Presents: Kunlun Fight 4 World Tour Philippines at the Solaire Resort and Casino on ABS-CBN
    • DZMM Tulong Na, Tabang Na, Tayo Na, Takbo Na Color Fun Run Special Coverage on DZMM TeleRadyo
    • Floyd Mayweather vs. Marcos Maidana: The Moment on Solar Sports
  • May 5:
  • May 5–9: Gintong Simula, PTV Sports sa Laguna: 2014 Palarong Pambansa Laguna Special Coverage on PTV
  • May 9–12: 2014 Players Championship on Solar Sports
  • May 9, 11, 13, 15: 2014 PLDT Home TVolution PBA Commissioner's Cup Finals: Talk N' Text Tropang Texters vs. San Mig Super Coffee Mixers on TV5/Fox Sports Asia/PBA on HD (Cignal ch. #199)
  • May 11:
    • Pinoy Pride XXV: Rematch for Glory: Donnie "Ahas" Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • UFC Fight Night: Cincinnati on Balls
  • May 15: 2014 UEFA Europa League Finals: Sevilla F.C. & S.L. Benfica on Balls
  • May 18: Top Rank Boxing: Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • May 19, 21, 25, 27, 31: 2014 NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Miami Heat vs. Indiana Pacers on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • May 20, 22, 26, 28, 30, June 1: 2014 NBA Western Conference Finals: San Antonio Spurs vs. Oklahoma City Thunder on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • May 20–30: 2014 AFC Challenge Cup Maldives on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • May 22–23, 25: Shakey's V-League Season 11 First Conference Finals: NU Lady Bulldogs vs. FEU Lady Tamaraws/Bronze Medal Match: Adamson Lady Falcons vs. UST Golden Tigresses on GMA News TV
  • May 23–26: Senior PGA Championship 2014 presented by KitchenAid on Fox Sports Asia
  • May 25:
  • May 25-June 8: 2014 French Open on Fox Sports Asia
  • May 30:
  • June 1:
  • June 2:
    • 2014 PBA D-League Foundation Cup Finals: NLEX Road Warriors vs. Blackwater Sports on AksyonTV[26]
    • WWE Payback on Fox Philippines
  • June 5: Kwentong PBA: SMCM Three Peat: The Making of a Dynasty on TV5
  • June 6, 9, 11, 13, 16: 2014 NBA Finals: Miami Heat vs. San Antonio Spurs on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • June 6–9: 2014 Summer X Games Austin on Solar Sports
  • June 7: Clear Dream Match 2014: The Final Showdown of Team Phil vs. Team James on TV5
  • June 8:
    • World Class Boxing: Pride & Glory in Camsur: Sabaupan vs. Momba on Solar Sports
    • 2014 FilOil Flying V Hanes Premier Cup Battle for Third: SWU Cobras vs. CEU Scorpions/Finals: La Salle Green Archers vs. San Beda Red Lions on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Top Rank Boxing: Miguel Cotto vs. Sergio Martinez/Marvin Sonsona vs. Wilfredo Vasquez, Jr. on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • UFC Fight Night Albuquerque on Balls
  • June 13–July 14: 2014 FIFA World Cup on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Net 25
  • July 14: 2014 FIFA World Cup: Opening Ceremonies & Brazil vs. Croatia on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • June 13–16: 2014 U.S. Open Golf on Fox Sports Asia
  • June 14: ONE Fighting Championship: Era Of Champions on Star Sports
  • June 15: UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • June 19: San Antonio Spurs Victory Parade on Basketball TV
  • June 20–23: 2014 U.S. Women's Open Golf Championship on Fox Spots Asia
  • June 21: Master GameFace Challenge Year 2: Team Chris and Team Marc (with the special participation of Kevin Love) on TV5
  • June 22: Pinoy Pride XXVI: Fists of the Future: Jason Pagara vs. Mario Meraz, Albert Pagara vs. Hugo Partida on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • June 22: UNTV Cup Season 2 Battle for Third: MMDA Black Wolves vs. Judiciary Magis on UNTV
  • June 22, July 1, 8: UNTV Cup Season 2 Finals: PNP Responders vs. AFP Cavaliers on UNTV[27]
  • June 23-July 6: 2014 Wimbledon Championships on Fox Sports Asia
  • June 26: 2014 NBA Rookie Draft on Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • June 27–30: Constellation Senior Players Championship on Solar Sports
  • June 28:
  • June 29:
    • UFC Fight Night: San Antonio on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • One Clear Goal: The United Way on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Top Rank Boxing: Terence Crawford vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • June 29–July 9: 2014 FIFA World Cup knockout stage: Round of 16, Quarter Finals and Semifinals on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Net 25
  • June 30: WWE Money in the Bank on Fox Philippines
  • July 1, 3, 5, 7, 9: 2014 PLDT Home Telpad PBA Governor's Cup Finals: San Mig Super Coffee Mixers vs. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters on TV5/Fox Sports Asia
  • July 1, 8: UNTV Cup Exhibition Game: Legistators vs. Executive Officials on UNTV
  • July 5:
    • 2014 The Leos: PBA Annual Awards on TV5
    • ICTSI: The Duel North vs. South on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Philippine Super Liga: Spike on Tour Cebu (Systema Active Smashers vs. Cignal HD (Men's) Spikers, Petron Blake Spikers vs. Air Asia Flying Spikers) on Solar Sports
    • Countdown to UFC 175 on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • July 6:
  • July 6–22: 2014 NBA Summer League on Basketball TV
  • July 7–8: The Ultimate Fighter 19: Team Penn vs. Team Edgar Finale on Balls/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 9: 2014 FIFA World Cup Semifinals: Brazil vs. Germany on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Net 25
  • July 10: 2014 FIFA World Cup Semifinals: Argentina vs. Netherlands on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Net 25
  • July 11–19: 2014 FIBA Asia Cup on TV5/AksyonTV/Basketball TV
  • July 11–14: 2014 US Senior Open and 2014 RICOH Women's British Open on Fox Sports Asia
  • July 11: ONE Fighting Championship: War Of Dragons on Star Sports
  • July 12: UAAP Season 77 Opening Ceremonies & Men's Basketball Tournament Primer on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Balls HD
  • July 13: 2014 FIFA World Cup Third Place Play-Off: Brazil vs. Netherlands on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • July 14:
    • 2014 FIFA World Cup Final: Germany vs. Argentina & Closing Ceremonies on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Net 25
    • Nurburgring World Series on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 16: Kwentong PBA: San Mig Grand Slam on TV5
  • July 17: UFC Fight Night Atlantic City on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • July 18:
    • 2014 FIBA Asia Cup Semifinal Philippines vs. Iran on TV5/Basketball TV
    • 2014 FIBA Asia Cup Semifinal Chinese Taipei vs. China on TV5/Basketball TV
  • July 18–21: 2014 British Open on Fox Sports Asia
  • July 19:
    • 2014 FIBA Asia Cup Battle for Third Philippines vs. China on TV5/Basketball TV
    • 2014 FIBA Asia Cup Final Chinese Taipei vs. Iran on TV5/Basketball TV
  • July 19–20: FIBA 3×3 Manila Leg on TV5
  • July 19–20: PRHTAI-Metro Turf Racing Festival on Hyper
  • July 20:
    • UFC Fight Night Dublin on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • Top Rank Boxing: Champions of Gold Zou Shiming vs. Luis De La Rosa and Guillermo Rigeondeaux vs. Sod Kokeitgym on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • July 21: WWE Battleground on Fox Philippines
  • July 22: Gilas Last Home Stand on TV5
  • July 24: Kwentong Gilas: The Wuhan Experience: Tuloy ang Laban Para sa Bayan on TV5
  • July 25-August 5: 2014 Guinness International Champions Cup on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • July 25-August 24: 2014 FIVB World Grand Prix on Balls
  • July 26:
    • 2014 PLDT Home DSL Philippine Super Liga All Filipino Conference Women's Division Battle for Third: Air Asia vs. PLDT Home TVolution on Solar Sports
    • 2014 PLDT Home DSL Philippine Super Liga All Filipino Conference Men's Division Finals: PLDT Home TVolution-Air Force vs. Cignal HD on Solar Sports
    • 2014 PLDT Home DSL Philippine Super Liga All Filipino Conference Women's Division Finals: Generika-Army vs. RC Cola-Air Force on Solar Sports
    • 2014 UFL FA Cup Finals: Global vs. Kaya on AksyonTV
  • July 27: UFC on Fox: Lawler vs. Brown on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls

Template:Col-2

  • August 3: Top Rank Boxing: Brandon Rios vs. Diego Chaves on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • August 5: 2014 Guinness International Champions Cup Finals: Manchester United vs. Liverpool F. C. on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • August 6–25: 2014 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup on Balls
  • August 6: Clear Dream Team in Brazil on Balls
  • August 8–25: Gilas Pilipinas vs. The World: Tune-Up Games on TV5
  • August 8–16: 2014 FIBA Under-17 World Championship on TV5/Basketball TV
  • August 9: 45th WNCAA Season Opening Ceremonies on AksyonTV
  • August 10:
    • Gabi ng Pagpupugay: 100 Taon ng Philippine Sports on GMA News TV
    • Pangarap Kong World Cup on ABS-CBN
  • August 13: 2014 UEFA Super Cup on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • August 15: Fox Sports Presents: Launch Special on Fox Sports 1
  • August 16: NCAA All Star-Game: East vs. West on TV5
  • August 16–18: W&S Open Cincinnati on Solar Sports
  • August 16–28: 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympics on TV5/AksyonTV
  • August 16: 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympics Opening Ceremonies Live @ Nanjing, China Special Coverage on TV5
  • August 17:
    • Mayor Ramon Bagatsing Cup Racing Festival on SLBN
    • Ateneo vs. La Salle pre-game program on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • UFC Fight Night Bangor on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • Pangarap Kong World Cup on ANC
  • August 18: WWE SummerSlam on Fox Philippines
  • August 21: UEFA CL Play-off on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • August 21, 23, 27, 28, 30: Team USA Exhibition Games on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Solar Sports
  • August 23: UFC Fight Night Macau II on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • August 24, 31: The Clash of the Th3ee: UNTV Cup Off-Season Games on UNTV
  • August 24:
  • August 25–29: Road to Gilas Pilipinas primer on TV5
  • August 28: 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympics Closing Ceremonies Live @ Nanjing, China Special Coverage on TV5
  • August 29: One Fighting Championship: Reign of the Champions on Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports 3
  • August 26-September 9: 2014 U.S. Open Tennis on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • August 29, 31: Shakey's V-League Season 11 Open Conference Finals: Cagayan Valley Lady Rising Suns vs. Philippine Army Lady Troopers/Bronze Medal Match: PLDT Home Telpad Turbo Boosters vs. Philippine Air Force Air Spikers on GMA News TV
  • August 30-September 15: 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup on TV5, AksyonTV, ABS-CBN, ABS-CBN Sports+Action, (free TV); Solar Sports, Basketball TV, Solar All Access (cable TV)[28]
    • August 30: Gilas vs. Croatia on TV5
    • August 31: Gilas vs. Greece on TV5
    • September 1: Gilas vs. Argentina on TV5
    • September 3: Gilas vs. Puerto Rico on TV5
    • September 4: Gilas vs. Senegal on TV5
  • August 31:
    • UFC 177 Dillashaw vs. Soto on Balls
    • Pacific Extreme Combat Laban MMA Lipa on AksyonTV
  • September 3–6: 2014 Philippine Peace Cup on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • September 6:
    • UFC Fight Night: Ledyard on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • Pinoy Pride XXVII Duel in Dubai on ABS-CBN
    • 2014 Philippine Peace Cup Finals: Philippines vs. Myanmar on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • September 7, 13: Pinoy Pride XXVII Duel in Dubai on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • September 7–13: 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup final round on TV5/AksyonTV/ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Solar Sports/Basketball TV/Solar All Access
    • September 7–8: Round of 16
    • United States vs. Mexico
    • France vs. Croatia
    • Dominican Republic vs. Slovenia
    • Spain vs. Senegal
    • New Zealand vs. Lithuania
    • Serbia vs. Greece
    • Turkey vs. Australia
    • Brazil vs. Argentina
  • September 9–10: Quarterfinals
    • Lithuania vs. Turkey
    • United States vs. Slovenia
    • Serbia vs. Brazil
    • Spain vs. France
  • September 12:
    • 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup Semifinals: United States vs. Lithuania on TV5/Basketball TV
    • PBA Liga ng Bayan Pre-Season Game: SMB vs. ROS @ Pampanga on TV5
  • September 13: 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup Semifinals: France vs. Serbia on TV5/Basketball TV
  • September 14:
    • 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup Battle for Third: France vs. Lithuania on TV5/Basketball TV
    • The 20th UAAP Cheerdance Competition on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Balls HD
    • UFC Fight Night Brazil VI on Balls
    • Bigtime Bakbakan presents Mayhem: Floyd Mayweather vs. Marcos Maidana on TV5/Fox Sports 1[29]
  • September 15: 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup Final: USA vs. Serbia on TV5/ABS-CBN/Basketball TV
  • September 18, 25, October 2, 9, 16, 23, 30: Ringside: The Best of Manny Pacquiao on Solar Sports
  • September 19-October 4: 2014 Asian Games on TV5/AksyonTV/Hyper/Cignal Ch. 199
  • September 19: 2014 Asian Games Opening Ceremony @ Incheon South Korea on TV5
  • September 21:
  • September 22: WWE Night of Champions on FOX Philippines
  • September 23: 2014 Asian Games Men's Basketball: Gilas Pilipinas vs. India on TV5
  • September 24, October 1: UAAP Season 77 Final Four Semis: Ateneo vs. NU on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Balls HD/DZMM TeleRadyo
  • September 25: 2014 Asian Games Men's Basketball: Gilas Pilipinas vs. Iran on TV5
  • September 26: 2014 Asian Games Men's Basketball Quarter Finals: Gilas Pilipinas vs. Qatar on TV5
  • September 27, October 1: UAAP Season 77 Final Four Semis: La Salle vs. FEU on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Balls HD/DZMM TeleRadyo
  • September 26–28: 2014 Ryder Cup on Balls
  • September 27: 2014 Asian Games Men's Basketball Quarter Finals: Gilas Pilipinas vs. Korea on TV5
  • September 28 : UFC 178 Johnson vs. Cariaso on Balls
  • October 1, October 4: UAAP Season 77 Women's Basketball Finals: FEU vs. NU on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • October 3:
    • WTA China Open on Solar Sports
    • 2014 Asian Games Men's Lightweight Boxing Division Finals: Charly Suarez vs. Mongolia's Otgondalai Dorjnyambuu on TV5
  • October 4, 8, 15: UAAP Season 77 Men's Basketball Finals: FEU vs. NU on ABS-CBN (Game 1 LIVE)/ABS-CBN Sports+Action (Games 2 & 3 LIVE)/Balls/Balls HD/DZMM TeleRadyo
  • October 4: 2014 Asian Games Closing Ceremony @ Incheon South Korea on TV5
  • October 5:
  • October 7: PBA Liga ng Bayan: Brgy. Ginebra vs. Meralco @ Panabo on TV5
  • October 8: UAAP Season 77 Basketball Awards on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • October 9–13: 2014 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship on AksyonTV
  • October 10–16, November 15–17: UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifiers on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • October 12:
    • Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Papua New Guinea Kapuls on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • PBA Liga ng Bayan: Alaska vs. Barako Bull @ Palawan & San Miguel vs. Meralco @ Blue Eagle Gym on TV5
    • Boxing Revolution II Clash of the Titans: Rey Loreto vs. Heri Amol; Edrin Dapudong vs. Wisanlek Sithsaithong; Denver Cuello vs. Jaipetch Chaiyongym on SMNI
    • 2014 Russian Grand Prix on Fox Sports 1
  • October 13–14: 2014 FIBA 3x3 World Tour Tokyo Final on AksyonTV
  • October 14:
    • PBA Liga ng Bayan: Global Port vs. Talk N Text @ Legaspi on TV5
    • UNTV Cup Clash of the Three Finals: Executive vs. Judiciary on UNTV
  • October 15: NCAA Season 90 Final Four: San Beda vs. Perpetual, Arellano vs. JRU on TV5/AksyonTV
  • October 18:
    • 2014 Asics Philippine Super Liga Grand Prix Opening Ceremonies on Solar Sports
    • ICTSI Pilipinas Invitational on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • October 19:
    • Donaire vs. Walters on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • PBA 40th Season Opening Ceremonies on TV5/AksyonTV
    • UFC 175 Replay on ABS-CBN
  • October 19, 26: World Class Boxing: Rogelio Doliguez vs. Dennis Tuberion on Solar Sports
  • October 20, 22: NCAA Season 90 Men's Basketball Finals: Arellano VS. San Beda on TV5/AksyonTV
  • October 20, 22, 25: NCAA Season 90 Junior's Basketball Finals: Mapua VS. San Beda on AksyonTV
  • October 26:
    • UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes II on ABS-CBN/Balls
    • URCC XXV: The Takeover on GMA
  • October 27:
    • PBA D-League 5th Season Opening on IBC 13
    • WWE Hell in a Cell on Fox Philippines
    • UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes II Replay on Balls/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • October 27-November 2: 2014 AFC U-19 Championship on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • October 29: NBA Season Opening Games on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Basketball TV/NBA Premium TV
  • October 30: MLB World Series Game 7 on Fox Sports
  • November 1: Philippine Azkals Friendly Game vs. Nepal @ Doha on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • November 3: 2014 United States Grand Prix on Fox Sports 1
  • November 4, 5, 9: 2014 Shakey's V-League Reinforced Conference Women's Division Finals: Philippine Army vs. Cagayan Valley/Men's Division Finals: Systema vs. IEM on GMA News TV
  • November 4–5: 2014 UFL FA Cup Semis and Finals on AksyonTV
  • November 6: Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algeiri: Road to Glory on Solar Sports
  • November 8: UFC Fight Night Sydney on Balls
  • November 9:
    • UFC Fight Night Brazil VII on Balls
    • 2014-15 PBA Philippine Cup (Manila Clasico): Ginebra vs. Purefoods on TV5/AksyonTV
    • World Class Boxing: Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev on Solar Sports
    • Philippine Azkals Friendly Match vs. Thailand on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • LITTLE CHAMPIONS, BIG DREAMS: The Journey to the MILO Little Olympics on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Asian Tour Highlights: Venetian Macau Open on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • November 15: PXC 46 on TV5
  • November 16:
    • The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Finale and UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • Bigtime Bakbakan: Michael Farenas vs. Jose Pedraza on TV5
    • Pinoy Pride XXVIII: History in the Making on ABS-CBN/ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Cue Ball Presents: Manny Pacquiao International 10-Ball Billiards Tournament on GMA
    • NU Championship Documentary on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • November 17:
    • INC Unity Games: Visayas on INCTV
    • UNTV Cup Season 3 Opening on UNTV
  • November 22:
    • Hungry for Glory: Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri Official Weigh-in @ Cotai Arena in Macau on Solar Sports
    • Pinoy Pride XXVIII: History in the Making (Replay) on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • UAAP Season 77 Men's and Women's Volleyball Opening Ceremonies and Games on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
    • 2014 PSSBC Finals on Aksyon TV
  • November 22-December 20: 2014 AFF Championship on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls/Fox Sports/Fox Sports 2
  • November 23:
    • Hoops for Hope on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • Hungry for Glory: Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri Fight @ Cotai Arena in Macau on Solar Sports/Solar All Access/GMA/IBC 13
    • UFC Fight Night: Austin on Balls
  • November 24: WWE Survivor Series on Fox Philippines
  • November 28, 29, 30: Coca-Cola International Premier Tennis League Manila Leg on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • November 29: 2014 Philippine Super Liga Grand Prix presented by Asics Men's Division Finals: PLDT Home Telpad-Air Force vs. Cignal HD Spikers on Solar Sports
  • November 30: 2014 Philippine Super Liga Grand Prix presented by Asics Women's Division Battle for Third: Cignal HD Spikers vs. RC Cola-Air Force Raiders & Finals: Petron Blaze Spikers vs. Generika Life Savers on Solar Sports
  • November 30: Top Rank Boxing: Crawford vs. Beltran on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • December 1:
    • AFC Annual Awards 2014 on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
    • 102nd Grey Cup on Net 25
  • December 3–5: Coca-Cola International Premier Tennis League Singapore Leg on ABS-CBN Sports+Action/Balls
  • December 5: ONE Fighting Championship The Warriors Way on Fox Sports/Fox Sports 3
  • December 6:
    • ONE Fighting Championship The Warriors Way (delayed telecast) on IBC 13
    • AFF Suzuki Cup Semi-Finals: Philippine Azkals vs. Thailand on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • December 7: UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler II on Balls
  • December 11–21: 2014 FIFA Club World Cup on Balls
  • December 13: The Ultimate Fighter 20: A Champion Will Be Crowned Finale on Balls
  • December 14:
  • December 15: WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs on Fox Philippines
  • December 20: 2014 AFF Suzuki Cup Final: Thailand vs. Malaysia on ABS-CBN Sports+Action
  • December 21:
  • December 25: Shakey's Girls Volleyball League NCR Leg Finals on PTV 4
  • December 31: Story Book: PTV Sports Year-Ender Special on PTV 4
  • December 31, 2014, January 1, 2015: The Final Score: A Year In Sports on ABS-CBN Sports+Action

Template:Col-end

See also

References

  1. "Vhong vs Enrique Gil dance showdown". ABS-CBN News. February 10, 2014. http://www.abs-cbnnews.com/video/entertainment/02/10/14/vhong-vs-enrique-gil-dance-showdown. Retrieved March 3, 2014. 
  2. "Lea's daughter performs 'Playlist' concert". ABS-CBN News. February 17, 2014. http://www.abs-cbnnews.com/video/entertainment/02/17/14/leas-daughter-performs-playlist-concert. Retrieved March 3, 2014. 
  3. "Robi, maglalakwatsa sa Hokkaido, Japan" (in Filipino). Pilipino Star Ngayon. The Philippine Star. February 20, 2014. http://www.philstar.com/psn-showbiz/2014/02/20/1292340/robi-maglalakwatsa-sa-hokkaido-japan. Retrieved March 3, 2014. 
  4. "A reunion of hitmakers and a musical treat: 'Voices of Love on SNBO'". GMA News. February 22, 2014. http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/story/349633/show9biz/a-reunion-of-hitmakers-and-a-musical-treat-voices-of-love-on-snbo. Retrieved April 6, 2014. 
  5. Roldan Castro (February 28, 2014). "Hataw publisher Jerry Yap, nominado sa 30th PMPC Star Awards" (in Filipino). Hataw Tabloid. http://www.hatawtabloid.com/2014/02/28/hataw-publisher-jerry-yap-nominado-sa-30th-pmpc-star-awards/. Retrieved March 3, 2014. 
  6. "Rachelle Ann’s 'Send-Off' airs Sunday night". Philippine Daily Inquirer. March 16, 2014. http://entertainment.inquirer.net/137462/rachelle-anns-send-off-airs-sunday-night. Retrieved April 6, 2014. 
  7. "WATCH: Bb. Pilipinas candidates dance in bikinis". ABS-CBN News. March 14, 2014. http://www.abs-cbnnews.com/video/lifestyle/03/14/14/watch-bb-pilipinas-candidates-dance-bikinis. Retrieved March 20, 2014. 
  8. Kane Errol Chua (February 15, 2014). "ABS-CBN’s summer offerings in 2014". Philippine Star. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/02/15/1290513/abs-cbns-summer-offerings-2014. Retrieved February 15, 2014. 
  9. Feliz Borja (April 5, 2014). "Cheerios, VJ IYA! Catch The 10th Anniversary Special of VJ IYA Here On MYX!". myx. http://myxph.com/features/11959/cheerios-vj-iya-catch-the-10th-anniversary-special-of-vj-iya-here-on-myx/. Retrieved April 7, 2014. 
  10. "Kathryn turns 18". The Philippine Star. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/03/27/1305516/kathryn-turns-18. Retrieved April 6, 2014. 
  11. "Miss Teen Earth Phl, Little Miss Earth Phl announce nationwide audition dates". The Philippine Star. February 15, 2014. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/02/15/1290516/miss-teen-earth-phl-little-miss-earth-phl-announce-nationwide. Retrieved April 6, 2014. 
  12. "High school stunner from Antipolo wins Miss Teen Philippines 2014". InterAksyon. June 1, 2014. http://www.interaksyon.com/entertainment/high-school-stunner-from-antipolo-wins-miss-teen-philippines-2014/. Retrieved June 1, 2014. 
  13. "Nominees for 2014 Gawad Urian revealed". ABS-CBN News. April 29, 2014. http://www.abs-cbnnews.com/entertainment/04/29/14/nominees-2014-gawad-urian-revealed. Retrieved April 29, 2014. 
  14. "Philpop reveals top 12 songs for 2014". Manila Bulletin. April 21, 2014. http://www.mb.com.ph/philpop-reveals-top-12-songs-for-2014/. Retrieved April 22, 2014. 
  15. Eunicia Mediodla (May 2, 2014). "Balikan ang nag-trending na landing ng 'My Love from the Star' ngayong Linggo!". GMA Network. http://www.gmanetwork.com/entertainment/shows/mylovefromthestar/articles/2014-05-02/10363/Balikan-ang-nag-trending-na-landing-ng-My-Love-from-the-Star-ngayong-Linggo. Retrieved May 3, 2014. 
  16. "'One Man: Nelson Mandela' airs on May 10, Saturday at 10:15PM on GMA News TV". GMA News. April 24, 2014. http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/story/358139/newstv/newstvspecials/one-man-nelson-mandela-airs-on-may-10-saturday-at-10-15pm-on-gma-news-tv. Retrieved April 28, 2014. 
  17. Deedee Siytangco (April 6, 2014). "Loren, Tessie Show all the way". Manila Bulletin. http://www.mb.com.ph/loren-tessie-show-the-way/. Retrieved April 6, 2014. 
  18. Danee Samonte (April 13, 2014). "10 days in the Holy Land". The Philippine Star. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/04/14/1312310/10-days-holy-land. Retrieved April 13, 2014. 
  19. "'Seven Last Words' on IBC 13". Manila Times. April 12, 2014. http://www.manilatimes.net/seven-last-words-on-ibc-13/89399/. Retrieved April 13, 2014. 
  20. Jun Nardo (April 10, 2014). "Vic gives Ryzza Mae a house and lot" (in Filipino). People's Journal. http://journal.com.ph/index.php/entertainment/showbiz-news/70382-vic-gives-ryzza-mae-a-house-and-lot. Retrieved April 10, 2014. 
  21. "ABS-CBN delivers multi-platform coverage of popes' canonization and Obama visit". Lopez Link. http://www.lopezlink.ph/entertainment/4846-abs-cbn-delivers-multi-platform-coverage-of-popes-canonization-and-obama-visit.html. Retrieved April 27, 2014. 
  22. "Canonization of two popes on Solar News". The Philippine Star. April 27, 2014. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/04/27/1316510/canonization-two-popes-solar-news. Retrieved April 27, 2014. 
  23. "2 Pope canonizations covered live by TV5". The Philippine Star. April 27, 2014. http://www.philstar.com/entertainment/2014/04/27/1316513/2-pope-canonizations-covered-live-tv5. Retrieved April 27, 2014. 
  24. "Opus Dei head who inspired major social projects in PH beatified today". Manila Times. September 27, 2014. http://www.manilatimes.net/opus-dei-head-inspired-major-social-projects-ph-beatified-today/129838/. Retrieved September 27, 2014. 
  25. gmanetwork (April 8, 2014). "Babawi na ang Pambansang Kamao!". gmanetwork. YouTube. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UUvlbDHyWlY. Retrieved April 10, 2014. 
  26. Reuben Terrado (May 30, 2014). "Sports5 announces schedule of delayed airing of NLEX-Blackwater finals in D-League". SPIN.ph. http://www.spin.ph/sports/basketball/news/sports5-announces-schedule-of-delayed-airing-of-nlex-blackwater-finals-in-d-league. Retrieved May 30, 2014. 
  27. "AFP, PNP seal UNTV title clash". Philippine Star. June 17, 2014. http://www.philstar.com/sports/2014/06/17/1335743/afp-pnp-seal-untv-title-clash. Retrieved June 17, 2014. 
  28. "Network war looms as both TV5 and ABS-CBN set to air Gilas games in Fiba World Cup". Spin.Ph. June 23, 2014. http://www.spin.ph/sports/basketball/news/network-war-looms-as-both-tv5-and-abs-cbn-set-to-air-gilas-games-in-fiba-world-cup. Retrieved June 23, 2014. 
  29. "Fox to offer two more HD sports channels in the Philippines". Yahoo Sports. August 19, 2014. https://ph.sports.yahoo.com/blogs/thepassionatefan/fox-offer-two-more-hd-sports-channels-philippines-135103452.html. Retrieved August 20, 2014.